(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
77.4%
N=793
Gender
%
FEMALE
78.6
MALE
76.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
79.7
20-24
56.0
25-39
76.2
40 OR OVER
88.9
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
68.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
82.8
FILIPINO
88.2
HISPANIC
78.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
77.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
68.7%
N=950
Gender
%
FEMALE
67.0
MALE
70.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.7
20-24
61.6
25-39
64.4
40 OR OVER
78.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
62.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
72.0
FILIPINO
72.7
HISPANIC
69.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
70.0
WHITE
67.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
72.7%
N=1,743
Gender
%
FEMALE
72.0
MALE
73.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
75.3
20-24
59.8
25-39
66.4
40 OR OVER
80.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
63.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
62.5
*
ASIAN
77.8
FILIPINO
82.1
HISPANIC
72.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
WHITE
72.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 55%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 793 Students 950 Students 1,743
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 392 Female 512 Female 904
Male 401 Male 438 Male 839
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 688 Less than 20 years old 655 Less than 20 years old 1,343
20 to 24 years old 75 20 to 24 years old 159 20 to 24 years old 234
25 to 39 years old 21 25 to 39 years old 104 25 to 39 years old 125
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 41
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 16 African American 56 African American 72
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 29 Asian 25 Asian 54
Filipino 17 Filipino 11 Filipino 28
Hispanic 212 Hispanic 378 Hispanic 590
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 12
White 440 White 380 White 820
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 55%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
38.2%
N=1,441
Gender
%
FEMALE
39.0
MALE
37.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
39.9
20-24
35.6
25-39
38.5
40 OR OVER
39.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
24.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.0
*
ASIAN
64.3
FILIPINO
55.0
HISPANIC
33.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
WHITE
41.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
48.7%
N=915
Gender
%
FEMALE
49.3
MALE
48.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
52.0
20-24
43.8
25-39
46.0
40 OR OVER
48.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
35.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
64.7
FILIPINO
57.1
HISPANIC
47.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
36.4
WHITE
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
38.3%
N=193
Gender
%
FEMALE
41.0
MALE
32.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
51.9
20-24
32.7
25-39
34.8
40 OR OVER
28.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
66.7
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
37.9
FILIPINO
36.4
HISPANIC
36.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
37.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 1,441 Students 915 Students 193
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 823 Female 440 Female 134
Male 618 Male 475 Male 59
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 586 Less than 20 years old 490 Less than 20 years old 54
20 to 24 years old 450 20 to 24 years old 260 20 to 24 years old 49
25 to 39 years old 299 25 to 39 years old 124 25 to 39 years old 69
40 or more years old 106 40 or more years old 41 40 or more years old 21
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 77 African American 45 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 28 Asian 17 Asian 29
Filipino 20 Filipino 14 Filipino 11
Hispanic 533 Hispanic 431 Hispanic 97
Pacific Islander 15 Pacific Islander 11 Pacific Islander N/A
White 650 White 320 White 37
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
75.3%
N=793
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.0
MALE
75.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.2
20-24
50.7
25-39
66.7
40 OR OVER
77.8
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
81.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
69.0
FILIPINO
94.1
HISPANIC
76.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
74.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
61.8%
N=950
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.5
MALE
61.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
65.0
20-24
52.8
25-39
51.0
40 OR OVER
75.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
64.0
FILIPINO
54.5
HISPANIC
61.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
WHITE
63.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
67.9%
N=1,743
Gender
%
FEMALE
67.9
MALE
67.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.8
20-24
52.1
25-39
53.6
40 OR OVER
75.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
56.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
37.5
*
ASIAN
66.7
FILIPINO
78.6
HISPANIC
66.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
58.3
WHITE
69.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 55%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 793 Students 950 Students 1,743
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 392 Female 512 Female 904
Male 401 Male 438 Male 839
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 688 Less than 20 years old 655 Less than 20 years old 1,343
20 to 24 years old 75 20 to 24 years old 159 20 to 24 years old 234
25 to 39 years old 21 25 to 39 years old 104 25 to 39 years old 125
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 41
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 16 African American 56 African American 72
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 29 Asian 25 Asian 54
Filipino 17 Filipino 11 Filipino 28
Hispanic 212 Hispanic 378 Hispanic 590
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 12
White 440 White 380 White 820
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 55%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
69.5%
N=793
Gender
%
FEMALE
69.9
MALE
69.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.2
20-24
48.0
25-39
57.1
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
62.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
72.4
FILIPINO
82.4
HISPANIC
65.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
71.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
44.5%
N=950
Gender
%
FEMALE
43.8
MALE
45.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
43.4
20-24
43.4
25-39
51.9
40 OR OVER
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
42.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
64.0
FILIPINO
54.5
HISPANIC
39.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
WHITE
48.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
55.9%
N=1,743
Gender
%
FEMALE
55.1
MALE
56.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
58.2
20-24
44.9
25-39
52.8
40 OR OVER
53.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
47.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
68.5
FILIPINO
71.4
HISPANIC
48.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
41.7
WHITE
61.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 55%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 793 Students 950 Students 1,743
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 392 Female 512 Female 904
Male 401 Male 438 Male 839
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 688 Less than 20 years old 655 Less than 20 years old 1,343
20 to 24 years old 75 20 to 24 years old 159 20 to 24 years old 234
25 to 39 years old 21 25 to 39 years old 104 25 to 39 years old 125
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 41
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 16 African American 56 African American 72
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 29 Asian 25 Asian 54
Filipino 17 Filipino 11 Filipino 28
Hispanic 212 Hispanic 378 Hispanic 590
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 12
White 440 White 380 White 820
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 55%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
57.3%
N=1,226
Gender
%
FEMALE
54.6
MALE
60.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
66.8
20-24
61.2
25-39
53.9
40 OR OVER
40.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
63.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.0
*
ASIAN
60.0
FILIPINO
61.5
HISPANIC
58.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
55.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 1,226
GENDER
Female 680
Male 546
AGE
Less than 20 years old 328
20 to 24 years old 338
25 to 39 years old 362
40 or more years old 198
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 57
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 65
Filipino 39
Hispanic 315
Pacific Islander *
White 663
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
0.0%
N=38
Gender
%
FEMALE
0.0
MALE
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
20-24
0.0
*
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
0.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
0.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 38
GENDER
Female 21
Male 17
AGE
Less than 20 years old N/A
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old 30
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian *
Filipino N/A
Hispanic 10
Pacific Islander N/A
White 17
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students24,27723,71623,49324,06823,653
Gender
Female57.6%57.1%57.4%57.8%58.9%
Male42.3%42.8%42.4%41.7%40.6%
Unknown0.1%0.1%0.3%0.5%0.6%
Age
Less than 20 years old23.0%22.7%23.7%24.1%24.0%
20 to 24 years old34.3%33.9%33.9%33.3%32.3%
25 to 39 years old26.5%27.0%26.8%27.0%27.2%
40 or more years old16.2%16.4%15.5%15.6%16.4%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American3.7%3.6%3.4%3.2%3.2%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.4%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Asian5.7%5.7%5.8%5.9%6.3%
Filipino2.3%2.2%2.2%2.2%2.3%
Hispanic32.0%33.7%35.2%36.9%37.5%
Pacific Islander0.5%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.5%
White47.9%46.0%44.5%42.8%41.8%
Two or more Races5.4%5.7%6.2%6.2%6.1%
Unknown2.3%2.2%2.0%2.0%2.0%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students10,901.510,948.411,090.511,348.311,071.0
Credit Sections3,7623,8984,0324,1894,337
Non-Credit Sections315346337350395
Median Credit Section Size2928282827
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty47.1%47.7%46.5%43.8%45.0%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**29.5%*30.8%*31.0%*31.9%
Student Counseling Ratio514:1548:1680:1573:1545:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 23,653
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 58.9% African American 3.2%
Male 40.6% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.3%
Unknown 0.6% Asian 6.3%
Age
Chart
Filipino 2.3%
Less than 20 years old 24.0% Hispanic 37.5%
20 to 24 years old 32.3% Pacific Islander 0.5%
25 to 39 years old 27.2% White 41.8%
40 or more years old 16.4% Two or more Races 6.1%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 2.0%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 11,071.0
Credit Sections 4,337
Non-Credit Sections 395
Median Credit Section Size 27
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 45.0%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 31.9%
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 545:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

MiraCosta College was founded in 1934 in Oceanside. It was the second community college to be established in San Diego County. In 1960, voters approved a separate community college district and a bond issue to provide funding for a new college campus. The district once again expanded in 1976 to include all of the North County coastal communities from Camp Pendleton to Del Mar. MiraCosta's three campuses continue to change and grow. The college has completed several large construction projects that put it on the map for its technological and arts offerings.

District: Mira Costa Students: 23,653 County: San Diego

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+29.7%
N=1,009
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Accounting
Licensed Vocational Nursing
Business Management
Small Business and Entrepreneurship
Software Applications
Real Estate
Child Development Administration and Management
Automotive Technology
Business Administration
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
49.3%
154
38.7%
141
31.4%
84
20.3%
73
19.9%
66
10.9%
66
12.5%
57
37.3%
54
36.5%
48
20.3%
45
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+29.7%
N=1,009
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
27.7%
633
31.7%
375
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
165.8%
81
56.9%
310
23.4%
417
11.0%
201
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
14.1%
40
25.0%
*
17.3%
44
34.1%
19
34.7%
302
248.7%
*
26.3%
516
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
21.4%
N=1,563
Gender
%
FEMALE
19.8
MALE
23.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
24.5
20-24
7.6
25-39
10.8
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
27.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
58.5
FILIPINO
29.3
HISPANIC
14.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
28.6
*
WHITE
23.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
30.8%
N=1,563
%
27.3
35.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
34.4
14.7
17.2
16.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
33.3
14.3
*
70.8
41.5
21.9
42.9
*
35.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
61.8%
N=1,563
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.2
MALE
59.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
65.5
20-24
44.7
25-39
50.5
40 OR OVER
41.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
42.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
42.9
*
ASIAN
67.7
FILIPINO
65.9
HISPANIC
55.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
42.9
*
WHITE
70.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
73.7%
N=1,563
%
75.0
72.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
77.6
56.3
59.1
66.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
63.6
57.1
*
78.5
75.6
68.3
85.7
*
80.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.