(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
64.9%
N=151
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.5
MALE
66.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.8
20-24
30.0
25-39
40.0
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
68.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
63.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
62.2%
N=595
Gender
%
FEMALE
63.7
MALE
60.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.1
20-24
53.6
25-39
60.3
40 OR OVER
78.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
53.5
ASIAN
63.0
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
66.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
63.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
62.7%
N=746
Gender
%
FEMALE
63.5
MALE
61.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
64.9
20-24
51.1
25-39
57.0
40 OR OVER
76.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
58.3
ASIAN
67.7
FILIPINO
20.0
*
HISPANIC
66.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
63.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 80%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 151 Students 595 Students 746
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 56 Female 317 Female 373
Male 95 Male 278 Male 373
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 120 Less than 20 years old 401 Less than 20 years old 521
20 to 24 years old 10 20 to 24 years old 84 20 to 24 years old 94
25 to 39 years old 15 25 to 39 years old 78 25 to 39 years old 93
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 38
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 24
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 48
Asian * Asian * Asian 31
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 22 Hispanic 89 Hispanic 111
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 102 White 354 White 456
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 80%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
38.4%
N=768
Gender
%
FEMALE
40.4
MALE
35.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
41.3
20-24
35.5
25-39
40.0
40 OR OVER
31.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
26.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
ASIAN
25.7
FILIPINO
33.3
*
HISPANIC
42.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
38.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
37.1%
N=795
Gender
%
FEMALE
37.6
MALE
36.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
43.3
20-24
33.7
25-39
31.3
40 OR OVER
22.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
34.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
24.7
ASIAN
27.0
FILIPINO
75.0
*
HISPANIC
49.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
36.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
0.0%
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
0.0
*
MALE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
20-24
N/A
25-39
N/A
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
N/A
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
0.0
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
N/A
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 768 Students 795 Students *
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 448 Female 441 Female *
Male 320 Male 354 Male *
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 283 Less than 20 years old 395 Less than 20 years old N/A
20 to 24 years old 217 20 to 24 years old 190 20 to 24 years old N/A
25 to 39 years old 195 25 to 39 years old 144 25 to 39 years old N/A
40 or more years old 73 40 or more years old 66 40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 23 African American 26 African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native 78 American Indian/Alaska Native 73 American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 35 Asian 37 Asian N/A
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 105 Hispanic 117 Hispanic *
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 441 White 460 White N/A
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
60.3%
N=151
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.9
MALE
61.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.3
20-24
10.0
25-39
33.3
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
40.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
63.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
59.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
54.3%
N=595
Gender
%
FEMALE
54.9
MALE
53.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
58.9
20-24
41.7
25-39
47.4
40 OR OVER
46.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
40.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
39.5
ASIAN
48.1
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
64.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
54.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
55.5%
N=746
Gender
%
FEMALE
55.5
MALE
55.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
61.0
20-24
38.3
25-39
45.2
40 OR OVER
47.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
33.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
39.6
ASIAN
54.8
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
64.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
55.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 80%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 151 Students 595 Students 746
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 56 Female 317 Female 373
Male 95 Male 278 Male 373
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 120 Less than 20 years old 401 Less than 20 years old 521
20 to 24 years old 10 20 to 24 years old 84 20 to 24 years old 94
25 to 39 years old 15 25 to 39 years old 78 25 to 39 years old 93
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 38
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 24
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 48
Asian * Asian * Asian 31
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 22 Hispanic 89 Hispanic 111
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 102 White 354 White 456
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 80%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
56.3%
N=151
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.9
MALE
54.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.3
20-24
20.0
25-39
20.0
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
40.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
50.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
58.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
30.1%
N=595
Gender
%
FEMALE
30.9
MALE
29.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
34.7
20-24
14.3
25-39
26.9
40 OR OVER
21.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.9
ASIAN
25.9
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
34.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
30.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
35.4%
N=746
Gender
%
FEMALE
35.1
MALE
35.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
41.3
20-24
14.9
25-39
25.8
40 OR OVER
28.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
22.9
ASIAN
35.5
FILIPINO
20.0
*
HISPANIC
37.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
36.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 80%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 151 Students 595 Students 746
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 56 Female 317 Female 373
Male 95 Male 278 Male 373
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 120 Less than 20 years old 401 Less than 20 years old 521
20 to 24 years old 10 20 to 24 years old 84 20 to 24 years old 94
25 to 39 years old 15 25 to 39 years old 78 25 to 39 years old 93
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 38
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 24
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 48
Asian * Asian * Asian 31
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 22 Hispanic 89 Hispanic 111
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 102 White 354 White 456
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 80%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
55.9%
N=345
Gender
%
FEMALE
57.3
MALE
54.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
56.8
20-24
58.9
25-39
56.0
40 OR OVER
47.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
26.3
ASIAN
75.0
*
FILIPINO
33.3
*
HISPANIC
52.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
57.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 345
GENDER
Female 164
Male 181
AGE
Less than 20 years old 95
20 to 24 years old 95
25 to 39 years old 109
40 or more years old 46
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native 19
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic 42
Pacific Islander N/A
White 242
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students7,2857,1196,8376,9627,587
Gender
Female55.7%54.8%53.8%52.4%52.5%
Male44.3%45.0%45.6%46.5%46.4%
Unknown0.0%0.3%0.6%1.1%1.1%
Age
Less than 20 years old24.1%23.8%25.5%25.9%29.4%
20 to 24 years old31.2%31.2%30.8%29.1%26.9%
25 to 39 years old30.3%32.0%31.4%31.4%30.8%
40 or more years old14.4%12.9%12.2%13.4%12.8%
Unknown0.0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Ethnicity/Race
African American2.1%2.3%2.4%3.0%3.2%
American Indian/Alaska Native7.0%6.8%6.0%5.7%6.0%
Asian2.8%3.0%3.1%2.9%3.0%
Filipino0.4%0.4%0.6%0.5%0.5%
Hispanic13.6%17.0%18.8%19.2%20.0%
Pacific Islander0.4%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.4%
White63.6%59.3%58.3%58.1%56.9%
Two or more Races5.5%6.0%6.9%6.9%7.7%
Unknown4.7%4.7%3.7%3.3%2.2%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students4,389.73,773.83,952.83,635.93,966.3
Credit Sections1,4971,4901,3911,4111,544
Non-Credit Sections04797184286
Median Credit Section Size2120201918
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty52.4%50.0%49.5%56.2%52.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students****29.5%*29.9%*30.3%*
Student Counseling Ratio427:1404:1592:1323:1402:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 7,587
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 52.5% African American 3.2%
Male 46.4% American Indian/Alaska Native 6.0%
Unknown 1.1% Asian 3.0%
Age
Chart
Filipino 0.5%
Less than 20 years old 29.4% Hispanic 20.0%
20 to 24 years old 26.9% Pacific Islander 0.4%
25 to 39 years old 30.8% White 56.9%
40 or more years old 12.8% Two or more Races 7.7%
Unknown 0.1% Unknown 2.2%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 3,966.3
Credit Sections 1,544
Non-Credit Sections 286
Median Credit Section Size 18
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 52.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 30.3%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 402:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Established in 1964, College of the Redwoods’ 270-acre campus is on the southernmost edge of Eureka in Humboldt County. The college offers a variety of transfer, vocational and community-based classes, including its well-known fine woodworking program started by master woodworker James Krenov, as well as a police academy, nursing and dental programs, truck driving school, computer information sciences, computer-aided drafting, digital media departments, and the hospitality, restaurant and culinary arts program. College of the Redwoods is one of the few community college campuses with residence hall living available.

District: Redwoods Students: 7,587 County: Humboldt

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+54.4%
N=173
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Police Academy
Emergency Medical Services
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Welding Technology
Construction Crafts Technology
Probation and Parole
Medical Office Technology
Nutrition, Foods, and Culinary Arts
Child Development Administration and Management
Drafting Technology
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
162.0%
28
188.6%
15
81.0%
14
64.4%
14
14.9%
14
12.8%
12
225.6%
*
77.6%
*
53.6%
*
3.1%
*
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+54.4%
N=173
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
55.2%
80
40.6%
93
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
195.9%
14
140.4%
46
39.2%
81
19.4%
32
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
15.6%
*
1.8%
*
319.1%
*
67.4%
*
85.3%
21
126.2%
*
46.4%
124
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
14.3%
N=489
Gender
%
FEMALE
14.7
MALE
13.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
17.1
20-24
5.0
25-39
5.3
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
5.9
ASIAN
21.4
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
9.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
17.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
23.9%
N=489
%
23.2
23.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
25.8
23.3
10.5
9.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
18.2
11.8
21.4
25.0
*
18.2
33.3
*
26.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
40.3%
N=489
Gender
%
FEMALE
43.4
MALE
36.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
39.5
20-24
43.3
25-39
47.4
40 OR OVER
27.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
13.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
17.6
ASIAN
14.3
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
30.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
48.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
53.0%
N=489
%
55.9
49.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
52.4
53.3
60.5
45.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
36.4
41.2
42.9
25.0
*
45.5
66.7
*
58.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.