(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
76.7%
N=73
Gender
%
FEMALE
61.1
MALE
93.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
83.0
20-24
53.8
25-39
80.0
*
40 OR OVER
75.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
65.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
72.7
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
94.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
77.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
69.8%
N=341
Gender
%
FEMALE
70.4
MALE
66.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.7
20-24
53.1
25-39
71.4
40 OR OVER
85.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
72.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
56.0
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
71.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
76.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
71.0%
N=414
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.9
MALE
72.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.8
20-24
53.2
25-39
72.7
40 OR OVER
83.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
71.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
61.1
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
74.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
77.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 82%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 73 Students 341 Students 414
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 36 Female 199 Female 235
Male 32 Male 124 Male 156
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 47 Less than 20 years old 229 Less than 20 years old 276
20 to 24 years old 13 20 to 24 years old 49 20 to 24 years old 62
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 33
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 43
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 20 African American 131 African American 151
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 11 Asian 25 Asian 36
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 18 Hispanic 118 Hispanic 136
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 18 White 26 White 44
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 82%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
31.0%
N=532
Gender
%
FEMALE
33.1
MALE
25.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
34.7
20-24
19.8
25-39
33.8
40 OR OVER
35.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
26.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
23.3
FILIPINO
37.5
*
HISPANIC
31.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
20.0
*
WHITE
46.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
33.0%
N=561
Gender
%
FEMALE
33.1
MALE
32.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
40.8
20-24
26.5
25-39
32.5
40 OR OVER
28.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
48.3
FILIPINO
37.5
*
HISPANIC
38.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
60.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
6.4%
N=47
Gender
%
FEMALE
6.3
MALE
7.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
0.0
*
20-24
0.0
*
25-39
15.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
15.4
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
4.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 532 Students 561 Students 47
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 317 Female 323 Female 32
Male 171 Male 187 Male 14
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 199 Less than 20 years old 191 Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old 126 20 to 24 years old 151 20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old 133 25 to 39 years old 123 25 to 39 years old 20
40 or more years old 74 40 or more years old 96 40 or more years old 20
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 216 African American 282 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 30 Asian 29 Asian 13
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 136 Hispanic 144 Hispanic 25
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 54 White 23 White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
61.6%
N=73
Gender
%
FEMALE
50.0
MALE
75.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.1
20-24
46.2
25-39
60.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
45.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
54.5
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
88.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
55.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
63.0%
N=341
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.3
MALE
59.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
62.9
20-24
46.9
25-39
64.3
40 OR OVER
85.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
61.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
60.0
FILIPINO
75.0
*
HISPANIC
61.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
80.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
62.8%
N=414
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.1
MALE
62.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.8
20-24
46.8
25-39
63.6
40 OR OVER
79.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
58.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
58.3
FILIPINO
75.0
*
HISPANIC
65.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
70.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 82%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 73 Students 341 Students 414
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 36 Female 199 Female 235
Male 32 Male 124 Male 156
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 47 Less than 20 years old 229 Less than 20 years old 276
20 to 24 years old 13 20 to 24 years old 49 20 to 24 years old 62
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 33
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 43
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 20 African American 131 African American 151
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 11 Asian 25 Asian 36
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 18 Hispanic 118 Hispanic 136
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 18 White 26 White 44
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 82%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
47.9%
N=73
Gender
%
FEMALE
44.4
MALE
56.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
55.3
20-24
38.5
25-39
40.0
*
40 OR OVER
25.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
30.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
63.6
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
50.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
30.2%
N=341
Gender
%
FEMALE
32.7
MALE
26.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
31.0
20-24
14.3
25-39
28.6
40 OR OVER
48.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
26.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
32.0
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
30.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
38.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
33.3%
N=414
Gender
%
FEMALE
34.5
MALE
32.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
35.1
20-24
19.4
25-39
30.3
40 OR OVER
44.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
27.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
41.7
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
33.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
43.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 82%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 73 Students 341 Students 414
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 36 Female 199 Female 235
Male 32 Male 124 Male 156
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 47 Less than 20 years old 229 Less than 20 years old 276
20 to 24 years old 13 20 to 24 years old 49 20 to 24 years old 62
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 33
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 43
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 20 African American 131 African American 151
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 11 Asian 25 Asian 36
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 18 Hispanic 118 Hispanic 136
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 18 White 26 White 44
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 82%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
40.8%
N=874
Gender
%
FEMALE
42.1
MALE
38.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
52.7
20-24
43.1
25-39
37.5
40 OR OVER
39.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
36.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
44.3
FILIPINO
47.1
HISPANIC
41.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
38.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 874
GENDER
Female 503
Male 264
AGE
Less than 20 years old 91
20 to 24 years old 197
25 to 39 years old 360
40 or more years old 226
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 230
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 131
Filipino 17
Hispanic 158
Pacific Islander *
White 203
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students10,77810,49010,42110,70510,936
Gender
Female59.1%58.6%62.8%63.2%63.3%
Male32.6%33.3%33.1%34.0%34.4%
Unknown8.3%8.1%4.0%2.8%2.2%
Age
Less than 20 years old13.3%14.3%15.8%19.4%22.0%
20 to 24 years old29.8%29.1%28.4%27.8%27.1%
25 to 39 years old35.4%35.9%35.9%34.8%33.6%
40 or more years old21.5%20.7%19.9%18.0%17.3%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American29.4%28.5%27.7%26.2%27.4%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.3%
Asian15.9%14.5%14.4%14.5%16.1%
Filipino2.0%1.9%2.3%2.7%3.4%
Hispanic19.9%23.2%24.7%27.5%27.3%
Pacific Islander0.5%0.5%0.5%0.6%0.7%
White18.8%19.4%18.6%17.3%17.0%
Two or more Races4.1%4.8%4.7%4.7%1.9%
Unknown8.9%6.9%6.7%6.1%5.9%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students3,855.43,809.94,040.54,185.53,561.1
Credit Sections1,1881,2401,3611,4641,467
Non-Credit Sections1084910
Median Credit Section Size3130282526
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty54.3%58.2%65.5%56.6%57.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students********42.2%*
Student Counseling Ratio473:1605:1588:1712:1608:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 10,936
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 63.3% African American 27.4%
Male 34.4% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.3%
Unknown 2.2% Asian 16.1%
Age
Chart
Filipino 3.4%
Less than 20 years old 22.0% Hispanic 27.3%
20 to 24 years old 27.1% Pacific Islander 0.7%
25 to 39 years old 33.6% White 17.0%
40 or more years old 17.3% Two or more Races 1.9%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 5.9%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 3,561.1
Credit Sections 1,467
Non-Credit Sections 10
Median Credit Section Size 26
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 57.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 42.2%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 608:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Merritt College, established in 1954, is one of the four colleges of the Peralta Community College District in Alameda County. It offers a comprehensive day and evening program of transfer, technical, occupational and basic skills education and is committed to meeting the educational needs of the diverse student population it serves. Merritt College is named for one of the pioneer developers of Oakland, Dr. Samuel Merritt. Dr. Merritt first came to Oakland, then referred to as the “Contra Costa,” in 1850.

District: Peralta Students: 10,936 County: Alameda

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+27.8%
N=576
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Real Estate
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Horticulture
Preshool Age Children
Administration of Justice
Dietetic Technology
Educational Technology
Clinical Medical Assisting
Business and Commerce, General
Landscape Design and Maintenance
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
16.8%
95
20.4%
74
23.2%
59
20.4%
50
123.2%
40
33.7%
36
20.9%
31
43.0%
29
40.0%
28
11.0%
26
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+27.8%
N=576
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
25.6%
373
35.8%
167
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
172.2%
21
86.5%
118
22.5%
269
14.8%
168
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
24.9%
138
17.0%
*
24.2%
100
10.8%
17
41.0%
107
-95.8%
*
30.9%
152
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
17.8%
N=292
Gender
%
FEMALE
8.5
MALE
29.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
21.0
20-24
13.8
25-39
10.3
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
8.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
37.9
FILIPINO
16.7
*
HISPANIC
15.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
37.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
30.5%
N=292
%
22.6
40.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
33.8
31.0
13.8
10.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
25.0
0.0
*
51.7
33.3
*
24.4
0.0
*
55.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
35.6%
N=292
Gender
%
FEMALE
32.3
MALE
39.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
40.5
20-24
25.9
25-39
27.6
40 OR OVER
20.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
26.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
44.8
FILIPINO
33.3
*
HISPANIC
27.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
66.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
54.5%
N=292
%
54.3
54.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
56.4
48.3
55.2
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
46.3
100.0
*
72.4
50.0
*
47.1
0.0
*
74.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.