Cerro Coso Community College

(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
65.0%
N=100
Gender
%
FEMALE
66.0
MALE
63.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.8
20-24
50.0
*
25-39
42.9
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
75.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
65.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
63.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
62.2%
N=370
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.7
MALE
61.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
61.9
20-24
66.0
25-39
51.2
40 OR OVER
74.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
64.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
85.7
*
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
61.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
63.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
62.8%
N=470
Gender
%
FEMALE
63.3
MALE
62.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.5
20-24
65.4
25-39
50.0
40 OR OVER
71.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
83.3
*
HISPANIC
62.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
63.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 100 Students 370 Students 470
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 53 Female 225 Female 278
Male 47 Male 143 Male 190
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 90 Less than 20 years old 252 Less than 20 years old 342
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 52
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 48
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 28
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 15
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 23 Hispanic 96 Hispanic 119
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 61 White 216 White 277
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
29.1%
N=597
Gender
%
FEMALE
31.3
MALE
26.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
34.9
20-24
22.9
25-39
28.0
40 OR OVER
27.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
16.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
40.0
*
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
32.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
25.0
*
WHITE
29.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
33.7%
N=537
Gender
%
FEMALE
36.3
MALE
30.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
37.1
20-24
29.5
25-39
33.3
40 OR OVER
30.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
30.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
4.2
ASIAN
27.3
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
36.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
34.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
0.0%
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
0.0
*
MALE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
20-24
N/A
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
0.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
0.0
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
N/A
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 597 Students 537 Students *
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 358 Female 317 Female *
Male 236 Male 215 Male *
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 212 Less than 20 years old 229 Less than 20 years old N/A
20 to 24 years old 144 20 to 24 years old 132 20 to 24 years old N/A
25 to 39 years old 164 25 to 39 years old 111 25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old 77 40 or more years old 65 40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 25 African American 20 African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native 20 American Indian/Alaska Native 24 American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian * Asian 11 Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 138 Hispanic 136 Hispanic *
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 372 White 316 White N/A
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
61.0%
N=100
Gender
%
FEMALE
60.4
MALE
61.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.3
20-24
50.0
*
25-39
42.9
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
75.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
65.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
57.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
60.3%
N=370
Gender
%
FEMALE
60.0
MALE
60.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.1
20-24
50.0
25-39
46.3
40 OR OVER
74.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
28.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
85.7
*
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
80.0
*
HISPANIC
61.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
61.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
60.4%
N=470
Gender
%
FEMALE
60.1
MALE
61.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.2
20-24
50.0
25-39
45.8
40 OR OVER
71.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
26.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
66.7
*
HISPANIC
62.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
60.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 100 Students 370 Students 470
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 53 Female 225 Female 278
Male 47 Male 143 Male 190
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 90 Less than 20 years old 252 Less than 20 years old 342
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 52
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 48
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 28
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 15
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 23 Hispanic 96 Hispanic 119
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 61 White 216 White 277
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
69.0%
N=100
Gender
%
FEMALE
73.6
MALE
63.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.1
20-24
100.0
*
25-39
42.9
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
50.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
65.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
72.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
37.3%
N=370
Gender
%
FEMALE
39.6
MALE
34.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
38.5
20-24
26.0
25-39
39.0
40 OR OVER
44.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
28.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
40.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
37.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
44.0%
N=470
Gender
%
FEMALE
46.0
MALE
41.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
47.1
20-24
28.8
25-39
39.6
40 OR OVER
42.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
33.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
55.6
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
45.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
45.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 100 Students 370 Students 470
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 53 Female 225 Female 278
Male 47 Male 143 Male 190
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 90 Less than 20 years old 252 Less than 20 years old 342
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 52
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 48
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 28
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 15
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 23 Hispanic 96 Hispanic 119
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 61 White 216 White 277
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
44.2%
N=703
Gender
%
FEMALE
44.7
MALE
42.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
48.0
20-24
42.0
25-39
45.4
40 OR OVER
41.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
56.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
40.0
ASIAN
29.6
FILIPINO
50.0
HISPANIC
47.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
43.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 703
GENDER
Female 528
Male 174
AGE
Less than 20 years old 100
20 to 24 years old 181
25 to 39 years old 293
40 or more years old 129
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 39
American Indian/Alaska Native 10
Asian 27
Filipino 10
Hispanic 206
Pacific Islander *
White 380
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students6,5176,9336,7456,8987,475
Gender
Female64.4%62.3%61.5%61.6%57.8%
Male35.4%37.5%38.4%38.3%41.2%
Unknown0.1%0.2%0.1%0.1%1.0%
Age
Less than 20 years old19.1%18.0%17.5%20.2%23.2%
20 to 24 years old27.0%26.2%25.1%23.9%21.7%
25 to 39 years old34.6%36.1%37.6%36.4%36.5%
40 or more years old19.3%19.8%19.9%19.5%18.6%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American4.7%4.2%3.9%4.1%4.8%
American Indian/Alaska Native2.4%1.8%1.5%1.4%1.5%
Asian3.3%2.7%2.6%2.5%2.8%
Filipino1.8%1.5%1.5%1.4%1.2%
Hispanic27.0%33.7%37.5%38.3%37.3%
Pacific Islander0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.2%
White55.2%50.4%47.5%46.4%45.4%
Two or more Races4.9%4.9%4.9%5.2%5.2%
Unknown0.4%0.5%0.4%0.3%1.6%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students3,048.12,902.62,527.52,953.12,979.7
Credit Sections9611,0271,0611,0571,131
Non-Credit Sections44111212
Median Credit Section Size2523202019
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty71.8%69.8%65.8%67.8%67.3%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**35.0%*35.3%*36.2%*36.2%*
Student Counseling Ratio516:1539:1502:1457:1556:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 7,475
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 57.8% African American 4.8%
Male 41.2% American Indian/Alaska Native 1.5%
Unknown 1.0% Asian 2.8%
Age
Chart
Filipino 1.2%
Less than 20 years old 23.2% Hispanic 37.3%
20 to 24 years old 21.7% Pacific Islander 0.2%
25 to 39 years old 36.5% White 45.4%
40 or more years old 18.6% Two or more Races 5.2%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 1.6%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 2,979.7
Credit Sections 1,131
Non-Credit Sections 12
Median Credit Section Size 19
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 67.3%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 36.2%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 556:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Founded in 1973, Cerro Coso Community College is one of three colleges in the Kern Community College District. The college is in the city of Ridgecrest and covers an area of nearly 18,000 square miles of desert, mountain and valley communities in eastern California. Cerro Coso has five instructional sites: Eastern Sierra Center, Bishop, Mammoth, Indian Wells Valley, Kern River Valley and South Kern.

District: Kern Students: 7,475 County: Kern

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+17.4%
N=752
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Administration of Justice
Police Academy
Emergency Medical Services
Office Technology/Office Computer Applications
Nursing
Certified Nurse Assistant
Business and Commerce, General
Medical Assisting
Computer Information Systems
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
19.7%
305
1.3%
181
68.4%
52
62.0%
41
28.2%
38
26.0%
38
60.1%
29
-8.8%
21
21.1%
15
37.9%
14
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+17.4%
N=752
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
20.6%
473
8.6%
278
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
155.0%
23
62.0%
143
14.6%
366
11.0%
220
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
26.0%
22
14.7%
*
28.4%
33
-5.4%
12
18.8%
290
9.4%
*
14.4%
362
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
25.8%
N=314
Gender
%
FEMALE
22.7
MALE
29.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
29.5
20-24
13.2
25-39
5.3
40 OR OVER
23.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
50.0
*
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
18.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
31.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
33.4%
N=314
%
29.5
38.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
38.9
15.8
5.3
23.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
0.0
*
33.3
*
66.7
*
25.0
*
25.9
0.0
*
39.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
15.6%
N=314
Gender
%
FEMALE
15.3
MALE
15.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
17.2
20-24
13.2
25-39
5.3
40 OR OVER
7.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
16.7
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
8.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
19.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
36.6%
N=314
%
34.1
39.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
39.8
21.1
21.1
46.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
33.3
*
33.3
*
50.0
*
0.0
*
31.3
33.3
*
39.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.