(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
63.6%
N=99
Gender
%
FEMALE
69.4
MALE
59.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
69.0
20-24
42.9
*
25-39
33.3
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
65.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
56.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
66.1%
N=469
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.4
MALE
62.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
69.0
20-24
54.9
25-39
56.1
40 OR OVER
84.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
69.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
77.8
HISPANIC
65.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
64.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
65.7%
N=568
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.5
MALE
61.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
69.0
20-24
53.8
25-39
54.0
40 OR OVER
77.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
67.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
75.0
*
FILIPINO
73.9
HISPANIC
65.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
62.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 99 Students 469 Students 568
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 49 Female 275 Female 324
Male 49 Male 189 Male 238
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 84 Less than 20 years old 316 Less than 20 years old 400
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 78
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 63
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 27
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 31
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 23
Hispanic 41 Hispanic 290 Hispanic 331
Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A
White 37 White 110 White 147
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
38.3%
N=781
Gender
%
FEMALE
40.7
MALE
34.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
45.8
20-24
32.1
25-39
34.5
40 OR OVER
33.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
32.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
62.5
*
FILIPINO
48.1
HISPANIC
37.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
41.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
45.8%
N=697
Gender
%
FEMALE
51.3
MALE
38.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
53.3
20-24
37.7
25-39
37.8
40 OR OVER
35.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
36.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
33.3
FILIPINO
51.9
HISPANIC
45.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
51.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
10.0%
N=20
Gender
%
FEMALE
13.3
MALE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
0.0
*
20-24
0.0
*
25-39
25.0
*
40 OR OVER
9.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
25.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
6.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 781 Students 697 Students 20
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 491 Female 390 Female 15
Male 282 Male 300 Male *
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 308 Less than 20 years old 368 Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old 196 20 to 24 years old 162 20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old 203 25 to 39 years old 119 25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old 74 40 or more years old 48 40 or more years old 11
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 43 African American 41 African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian * Asian 12 Asian *
Filipino 27 Filipino 27 Filipino N/A
Hispanic 444 Hispanic 409 Hispanic 15
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 211 White 169 White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
71.7%
N=99
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.5
MALE
69.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
73.8
20-24
71.4
*
25-39
66.7
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
65.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
73.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
62.5%
N=469
Gender
%
FEMALE
66.2
MALE
57.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.4
20-24
42.3
25-39
61.4
40 OR OVER
60.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
61.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
40.0
*
FILIPINO
61.1
HISPANIC
63.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
60.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
64.1%
N=568
Gender
%
FEMALE
67.6
MALE
60.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.8
20-24
44.9
25-39
61.9
40 OR OVER
55.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
61.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
62.5
*
FILIPINO
69.6
HISPANIC
64.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
63.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 99 Students 469 Students 568
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 49 Female 275 Female 324
Male 49 Male 189 Male 238
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 84 Less than 20 years old 316 Less than 20 years old 400
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 78
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 63
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 27
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 31
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 23
Hispanic 41 Hispanic 290 Hispanic 331
Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A
White 37 White 110 White 147
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.7%
N=99
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.5
MALE
67.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.6
20-24
71.4
*
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
80.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
70.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
67.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
41.8%
N=469
Gender
%
FEMALE
45.8
MALE
36.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
44.0
20-24
31.0
25-39
43.9
40 OR OVER
40.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
20.0
*
FILIPINO
50.0
HISPANIC
39.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
42.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
46.8%
N=568
Gender
%
FEMALE
50.3
MALE
42.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
50.0
20-24
34.6
25-39
44.4
40 OR OVER
40.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
54.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
37.5
*
FILIPINO
60.9
HISPANIC
42.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
49.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 99 Students 469 Students 568
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 49 Female 275 Female 324
Male 49 Male 189 Male 238
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 84 Less than 20 years old 316 Less than 20 years old 400
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 78
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 63
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 27
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 31
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 23
Hispanic 41 Hispanic 290 Hispanic 331
Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A
White 37 White 110 White 147
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
62.9%
N=428
Gender
%
FEMALE
65.3
MALE
59.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.1
20-24
58.5
25-39
64.9
40 OR OVER
70.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
47.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
85.7
FILIPINO
90.0
HISPANIC
63.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
58.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 428
GENDER
Female 251
Male 176
AGE
Less than 20 years old 130
20 to 24 years old 130
25 to 39 years old 134
40 or more years old 34
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 21
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 14
Filipino 20
Hispanic 215
Pacific Islander N/A
White 138
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students5,6965,9215,7295,9176,093
Gender
Female59.6%60.1%59.8%59.2%59.8%
Male38.9%38.6%38.9%38.9%37.9%
Unknown1.4%1.4%1.3%2.0%2.3%
Age
Less than 20 years old29.5%29.5%30.0%32.0%35.0%
20 to 24 years old32.6%33.8%33.6%33.8%31.0%
25 to 39 years old28.4%27.6%27.7%26.8%26.8%
40 or more years old9.4%9.1%8.6%7.4%7.2%
Unknown0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American6.3%6.1%5.5%5.4%5.2%
American Indian/Alaska Native1.0%0.8%1.0%0.6%0.7%
Asian2.7%3.0%3.0%2.9%2.7%
Filipino3.7%3.7%3.4%3.4%2.9%
Hispanic50.2%52.9%55.0%57.1%59.1%
Pacific Islander0.4%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%
White29.2%26.8%26.0%25.0%23.9%
Two or more Races1.8%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.8%
Unknown4.7%3.6%3.2%2.7%2.3%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students3,102.73,288.93,322.63,371.13,404.9
Credit Sections739825846891974
Non-Credit Sections2926252021
Median Credit Section Size3333302927
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty80.5%76.8%76.3%72.3%71.9%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**44.7%*45.7%*47.3%*47.8%*
Student Counseling Ratio433:1604:1844:126,615:16,768:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 6,093
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 59.8% African American 5.2%
Male 37.9% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.7%
Unknown 2.3% Asian 2.7%
Age
Chart
Filipino 2.9%
Less than 20 years old 35.0% Hispanic 59.1%
20 to 24 years old 31.0% Pacific Islander 0.3%
25 to 39 years old 26.8% White 23.9%
40 or more years old 7.2% Two or more Races 2.8%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 2.3%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 3,404.9
Credit Sections 974
Non-Credit Sections 21
Median Credit Section Size 27
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 71.9%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 47.8%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 6,768:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

West Hills College Lemoore (WHCL) was established in 2002 to serve the residents of San Joaquin Valley. The college offers academic and career programs leading to transfer to a four-year university, placement in a well-paid career, or salary advancement within an existing career. The college’s vision, the “Relentless Pursuit of Student Success”, is at the core of the institution’s commitment to help students achieve their educational goals. Small class sizes, individualized attention, and innovative teaching methods and practices assure a high-quality educational experience.

District: West Hills Students: 6,093 County: Fresno

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+40.6%
N=160
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Administration of Justice
Manufacturing and Industrial Technology
Business Management
Information Technology, General
Electronics and Electric Technology
Computer Information Systems
Welding Technology
Certified Nurse Assistant
Emergency Medical Services
Corrections
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
55.6%
43
13.6%
21
14.2%
20
117.3%
19
8.7%
19
11.2%
18
11.2%
18
73.0%
14
23.3%
14
50.7%
11
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+40.6%
N=160
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
50.2%
74
31.6%
85
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
335.1%
19
77.8%
62
22.8%
59
6.3%
20
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
45.8%
*
395.8%
*
47.5%
*
166.8%
*
42.6%
94
1046.7%
*
19.7%
39
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
15.7%
N=606
Gender
%
FEMALE
16.1
MALE
15.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
18.2
20-24
8.3
25-39
7.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
16.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
27.3
FILIPINO
27.3
HISPANIC
11.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
23.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
25.6%
N=606
%
24.8
27.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
28.4
17.9
14.0
9.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
33.3
0.0
45.5
40.9
20.3
0.0
32.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
45.2%
N=606
Gender
%
FEMALE
43.2
MALE
48.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
49.4
20-24
33.3
25-39
32.6
40 OR OVER
9.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
54.5
FILIPINO
63.6
HISPANIC
40.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
52.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
61.1%
N=606
%
62.9
59.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
64.5
48.8
48.8
54.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
72.2
0.0
81.8
72.7
57.5
0.0
64.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.