(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
77.3%
N=97
Gender
%
FEMALE
80.4
MALE
75.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
80.9
20-24
50.0
*
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
70.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
76.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
69.2%
N=458
Gender
%
FEMALE
71.0
MALE
67.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.9
20-24
67.7
25-39
51.9
40 OR OVER
58.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
71.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
87.5
*
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
68.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
70.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
70.6%
N=555
Gender
%
FEMALE
72.4
MALE
68.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.7
20-24
65.7
25-39
48.3
40 OR OVER
57.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
90.0
FILIPINO
40.0
*
HISPANIC
68.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
72.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 97 Students 458 Students 555
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 46 Female 248 Female 294
Male 48 Male 209 Male 257
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 89 Less than 20 years old 388 Less than 20 years old 477
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 35
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 29
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 14
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 16
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian 10
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 34 Hispanic 247 Hispanic 281
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 51 White 153 White 204
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
38.1%
N=761
Gender
%
FEMALE
41.5
MALE
33.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
45.3
20-24
30.8
25-39
33.1
40 OR OVER
25.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
15.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
50.0
FILIPINO
57.1
*
HISPANIC
42.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
WHITE
33.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
42.7%
N=609
Gender
%
FEMALE
48.9
MALE
35.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
44.3
20-24
38.7
25-39
42.0
40 OR OVER
44.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
43.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
58.3
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
40.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
42.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
29.2%
N=24
Gender
%
FEMALE
35.3
MALE
14.3
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
35.7
20-24
33.3
*
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
0.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
31.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
N/A
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 761 Students 609 Students 24
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 453 Female 331 Female 17
Male 303 Male 274 Male *
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 386 Less than 20 years old 350 Less than 20 years old 14
20 to 24 years old 182 20 to 24 years old 137 20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old 133 25 to 39 years old 88 25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old 60 40 or more years old 34 40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 40 African American 16 African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 12 Asian 12 Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 378 Hispanic 352 Hispanic 22
Pacific Islander 10 Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 282 White 191 White N/A
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
71.1%
N=97
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.1
MALE
64.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
76.4
20-24
0.0
*
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
70.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
66.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
61.6%
N=458
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.9
MALE
57.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.7
20-24
61.3
25-39
40.7
40 OR OVER
41.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
71.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
87.5
*
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
59.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
83.3
*
WHITE
63.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
63.2%
N=555
Gender
%
FEMALE
66.7
MALE
58.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
66.0
20-24
54.3
25-39
37.9
40 OR OVER
42.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
90.0
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
60.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
83.3
*
WHITE
64.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 97 Students 458 Students 555
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 46 Female 248 Female 294
Male 48 Male 209 Male 257
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 89 Less than 20 years old 388 Less than 20 years old 477
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 35
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 29
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 14
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 16
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian 10
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 34 Hispanic 247 Hispanic 281
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 51 White 153 White 204
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.1%
N=97
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.6
MALE
58.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.9
20-24
50.0
*
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
67.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
66.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
37.3%
N=458
Gender
%
FEMALE
40.3
MALE
33.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
41.0
20-24
25.8
25-39
14.8
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
64.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
62.5
*
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
33.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
37.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
43.1%
N=555
Gender
%
FEMALE
46.9
MALE
38.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
46.8
20-24
28.6
25-39
17.2
40 OR OVER
7.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
68.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
70.0
FILIPINO
40.0
*
HISPANIC
37.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
45.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 97 Students 458 Students 555
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 46 Female 248 Female 294
Male 48 Male 209 Male 257
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 89 Less than 20 years old 388 Less than 20 years old 477
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 35
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 29
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 14
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 16
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian 10
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 34 Hispanic 247 Hispanic 281
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 51 White 153 White 204
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
55.8%
N=226
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.7
MALE
45.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
61.8
20-24
48.6
25-39
56.9
40 OR OVER
55.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
57.1
*
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
52.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
59.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 226
GENDER
Female 119
Male 106
AGE
Less than 20 years old 76
20 to 24 years old 72
25 to 39 years old 58
40 or more years old 20
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 15
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic 103
Pacific Islander N/A
White 86
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students10,32110,7949,6498,8149,547
Gender
Female30.1%30.9%31.0%36.4%35.7%
Male69.6%68.8%68.7%63.0%63.8%
Unknown0.3%0.4%0.3%0.6%0.6%
Age
Less than 20 years old15.4%14.7%14.7%17.4%16.4%
20 to 24 years old24.7%25.4%26.7%26.4%24.3%
25 to 39 years old36.5%37.6%36.7%36.4%37.7%
40 or more years old23.4%22.3%21.9%19.8%21.6%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American7.8%7.6%6.2%6.6%6.4%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.8%0.8%0.7%0.7%0.9%
Asian1.8%1.6%1.7%1.8%1.7%
Filipino1.2%1.1%1.1%1.0%0.9%
Hispanic51.2%54.5%55.9%57.0%56.6%
Pacific Islander0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%
White34.4%31.6%31.6%29.2%29.7%
Two or more Races1.9%2.2%2.2%2.4%2.7%
Unknown0.5%0.4%0.4%1.0%0.7%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students2,540.12,539.72,532.42,564.42,640.9
Credit Sections1,5481,7751,6531,7212,283
Non-Credit Sections5358676733
Median Credit Section Size2221201915
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty62.9%63.6%62.7%64.3%65.5%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**46.9%*50.1%*48.4%*47.6%*
Student Counseling Ratio691:1974:1455:1305:1316:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 9,547
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 35.7% African American 6.4%
Male 63.8% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.9%
Unknown 0.6% Asian 1.7%
Age
Chart
Filipino 0.9%
Less than 20 years old 16.4% Hispanic 56.6%
20 to 24 years old 24.3% Pacific Islander 0.4%
25 to 39 years old 37.7% White 29.7%
40 or more years old 21.6% Two or more Races 2.7%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 0.7%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 2,640.9
Credit Sections 2,283
Non-Credit Sections 33
Median Credit Section Size 15
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 65.5%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 47.6%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 316:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Taft Junior College was established in 1922 as a single-campus district. The district contains 735 square miles and is composed of the elementary school districts of Taft City, Midway, McKittrick, Elk Hills and the Maricopa. Taft College has embarked on an ambitious modernization and construction project that will completely transform the campus. Virtually every existing campus building will be affected. Some buildings will be demolished to make way for new buildings; others will be remodeled to make them more efficient and attractive.

District: West Kern Students: 9,547 County: Kern

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
--3.9%
N=1,000
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Industrial and Occupational Safety and Health
Petroleum Technology
Emergency Medical Services
Water and Wastewater Technology
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Management Development and Supervision
Dental Hygienist
Corrections
Business Administration
Administration of Justice
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
11.6%
574
-16.9%
348
17.0%
330
7.2%
22
23.9%
20
7.8%
12
834.5%
*
9.4%
*
-11.9%
*
6.8%
*
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
--3.9%
N=1,000
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
37.1%
82
-5.9%
918
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
164.8%
32
32.6%
219
-8.2%
517
-8.5%
232
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2.7%
58
-7.9%
*
22.2%
*
-24.3%
*
-4.1%
558
-19.8%
*
-3.9%
343
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
11.2%
N=402
Gender
%
FEMALE
10.9
MALE
11.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
12.2
20-24
4.7
25-39
10.5
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
33.3
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
8.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
13.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
19.9%
N=402
%
17.8
22.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
21.5
14.0
10.5
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
0.0
*
0.0
33.3
*
100.0
*
15.7
0.0
*
23.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
41.0%
N=402
Gender
%
FEMALE
42.6
MALE
39.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
41.8
20-24
34.9
25-39
42.1
40 OR OVER
40.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
37.5
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
33.3
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
33.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
57.1
*
WHITE
47.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
56.7%
N=402
%
59.6
53.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
57.6
53.5
52.6
40.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
50.0
*
0.0
33.3
*
0.0
*
51.5
57.1
*
63.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.