Los Angeles Trade-Technical College

(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
72.2%
N=36
Gender
%
FEMALE
61.5
MALE
78.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
73.9
20-24
57.1
*
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
50.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
70.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
87.5
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
75.2%
N=524
Gender
%
FEMALE
77.2
MALE
73.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
74.8
20-24
67.1
25-39
83.1
40 OR OVER
78.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
70.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
75.0
*
HISPANIC
75.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
92.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
75.0%
N=560
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.4
MALE
73.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
74.7
20-24
66.3
25-39
83.8
40 OR OVER
78.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
70.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
87.5
*
FILIPINO
75.0
*
HISPANIC
75.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
90.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 94%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 36 Students 524 Students 560
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 13 Female 267 Female 280
Male 23 Male 257 Male 280
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 23 Less than 20 years old 301 Less than 20 years old 324
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 92
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 80
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 64
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 123
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 17 Hispanic 336 Hispanic 353
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White * White * White 22
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 94%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
12.4%
N=1,643
Gender
%
FEMALE
14.3
MALE
9.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
18.7
20-24
14.0
25-39
10.0
40 OR OVER
3.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
8.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
6.3
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
16.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
12.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
29.4%
N=1,347
Gender
%
FEMALE
31.5
MALE
26.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
43.5
20-24
27.8
25-39
22.0
40 OR OVER
21.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
21.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
47.1
FILIPINO
42.9
*
HISPANIC
35.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
39.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
18.3%
N=71
Gender
%
FEMALE
16.3
MALE
21.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
14.7
20-24
38.5
25-39
6.7
40 OR OVER
22.2
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
30.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
11.1
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
18.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
N/A
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 1,643 Students 1,347 Students 71
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 957 Female 750 Female 43
Male 686 Male 597 Male 28
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 379 Less than 20 years old 347 Less than 20 years old 34
20 to 24 years old 535 20 to 24 years old 464 20 to 24 years old 13
25 to 39 years old 489 25 to 39 years old 346 25 to 39 years old 15
40 or more years old 240 40 or more years old 190 40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 598 African American 525 African American 10
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 16 Asian 17 Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 842 Hispanic 668 Hispanic 49
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 31 White 28 White N/A
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
77.8%
N=36
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.9
MALE
78.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
82.6
20-24
71.4
*
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
33.3
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
50.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
88.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
62.5
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
67.7%
N=524
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.2
MALE
67.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.8
20-24
55.3
25-39
64.9
40 OR OVER
68.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
67.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
69.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
78.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
68.4%
N=560
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.6
MALE
68.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.5
20-24
56.5
25-39
66.3
40 OR OVER
67.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
67.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
62.5
*
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
70.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
72.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 94%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 36 Students 524 Students 560
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 13 Female 267 Female 280
Male 23 Male 257 Male 280
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 23 Less than 20 years old 301 Less than 20 years old 324
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 92
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 80
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 64
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 123
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 17 Hispanic 336 Hispanic 353
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White * White * White 22
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 94%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
69.4%
N=36
Gender
%
FEMALE
61.5
MALE
73.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
69.6
20-24
71.4
*
25-39
66.7
*
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
64.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
100.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
36.5%
N=524
Gender
%
FEMALE
37.5
MALE
35.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
40.2
20-24
22.4
25-39
32.5
40 OR OVER
42.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
40.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
33.3
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
37.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
14.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
38.6%
N=560
Gender
%
FEMALE
38.6
MALE
38.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
42.3
20-24
26.1
25-39
33.8
40 OR OVER
43.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
40.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
50.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
38.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
45.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 94%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 36 Students 524 Students 560
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 13 Female 267 Female 280
Male 23 Male 257 Male 280
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 23 Less than 20 years old 301 Less than 20 years old 324
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 92
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 80
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 64
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 123
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 17 Hispanic 336 Hispanic 353
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White * White * White 22
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 94%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
47.9%
N=2,164
Gender
%
FEMALE
54.7
MALE
43.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
52.7
20-24
50.5
25-39
43.8
40 OR OVER
47.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
44.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
85.7
*
ASIAN
38.7
FILIPINO
48.8
HISPANIC
50.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
25.0
*
WHITE
45.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 2,164
GENDER
Female 827
Male 1,337
AGE
Less than 20 years old 387
20 to 24 years old 572
25 to 39 years old 793
40 or more years old 412
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 551
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 111
Filipino 41
Hispanic 1,122
Pacific Islander *
White 197
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
8.4%
N=1,174
Gender
%
FEMALE
8.9
MALE
8.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
6.8
20-24
4.8
25-39
11.7
40 OR OVER
14.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
8.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
13.0
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
9.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
21.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 1,174
GENDER
Female 597
Male 577
AGE
Less than 20 years old 474
20 to 24 years old 292
25 to 39 years old 239
40 or more years old 169
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 367
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 23
Filipino N/A
Hispanic 646
Pacific Islander *
White 14
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students23,12923,16523,17925,16724,943
Gender
Female48.2%47.6%46.9%48.0%48.4%
Male51.8%52.4%53.1%52.0%51.6%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Age
Less than 20 years old16.9%16.0%15.0%19.6%22.0%
20 to 24 years old31.5%32.0%32.3%30.1%27.3%
25 to 39 years old33.9%34.5%35.8%34.2%34.1%
40 or more years old17.7%17.5%16.9%16.1%16.6%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American26.6%24.4%21.0%19.4%17.4%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.2%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.2%
Asian3.8%3.5%3.4%3.4%3.0%
Filipino1.4%1.3%1.2%1.2%1.1%
Hispanic56.8%59.6%61.9%65.0%66.6%
Pacific Islander0.1%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
White5.6%5.5%5.9%5.2%5.1%
Two or more Races1.2%1.4%2.2%2.1%1.8%
Unknown4.3%3.9%3.9%3.4%4.6%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students11,656.412,019.312,798.113,343.212,741.1
Credit Sections2,1062,2492,4012,7152,732
Non-Credit Sections219252242261341
Median Credit Section Size3533323028
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty65.0%61.0%58.7%60.3%64.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**61.8%*72.0%*73.8%*76.1%*
Student Counseling Ratio702:1904:1554:1733:11,232:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 24,943
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 48.4% African American 17.4%
Male 51.6% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.2%
Unknown 0.0% Asian 3.0%
Age
Chart
Filipino 1.1%
Less than 20 years old 22.0% Hispanic 66.6%
20 to 24 years old 27.3% Pacific Islander 0.2%
25 to 39 years old 34.1% White 5.1%
40 or more years old 16.6% Two or more Races 1.8%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 4.6%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 12,741.1
Credit Sections 2,732
Non-Credit Sections 341
Median Credit Section Size 28
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 64.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 76.1%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 1,232:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Founded in 1925, Los Angeles Trade-Tech College (LATTC) is the oldest of the public two-year colleges in the Los Angeles Community College District. The college serves residents in the entire 882-square-mile district and is in Los Angeles. The campus has an athletic field, which serves as a community recreation area. The college’s Grand Theater hosts both college and community events. LATTC is quickly becoming known for its green technology programs and its partnerships with Southern California high-tech companies.

District: Los Angeles Students: 24,943 County: Los Angeles

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+41.8%
N=1,342
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
General Work Experience
Electrical
Labor and Industrial Relations
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Civil and Construction Management Technology
Fashion Design
Automotive Technology
Environmental Control Technology
Culinary Arts
Other Public and Protective Services
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
62.0%
440
24.6%
274
10.0%
75
22.9%
62
12.7%
57
41.8%
56
62.5%
54
17.9%
40
75.8%
34
31.4%
31
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+41.8%
N=1,342
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
33.4%
274
43.3%
1,068
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
137.5%
44
67.5%
310
43.2%
681
14.2%
307
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
25.1%
185
-13.8%
*
17.4%
38
17.1%
24
39.6%
743
33.4%
*
51.6%
198
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
2.2%
N=507
Gender
%
FEMALE
1.6
MALE
2.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
2.5
20-24
1.2
25-39
2.2
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
1.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
9.1
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
2.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
10.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
6.9%
N=507
%
6.6
7.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
7.8
3.5
8.9
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
7.4
0.0
18.2
0.0
*
6.2
0.0
20.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
16.6%
N=507
Gender
%
FEMALE
15.6
MALE
17.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
17.6
20-24
16.3
25-39
13.3
40 OR OVER
5.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
13.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
ASIAN
27.3
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
16.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
30.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
32.3%
N=507
%
35.2
29.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
35.0
30.2
26.7
5.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
23.5
0.0
36.4
50.0
*
33.7
0.0
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.