(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
88.6%
N=465
Gender
%
FEMALE
89.5
MALE
88.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
88.3
20-24
95.7
25-39
72.7
40 OR OVER
87.5
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
92.5
FILIPINO
81.8
HISPANIC
85.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
90.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
84.9%
N=1,658
Gender
%
FEMALE
84.6
MALE
85.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
86.2
20-24
75.3
25-39
81.0
40 OR OVER
81.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
82.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
91.3
FILIPINO
92.1
HISPANIC
82.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
83.3
WHITE
84.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
85.7%
N=2,123
Gender
%
FEMALE
85.6
MALE
86.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
86.7
20-24
79.9
25-39
79.7
40 OR OVER
82.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
83.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
91.8
FILIPINO
89.3
HISPANIC
83.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
84.6
WHITE
85.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 465 Students 1,658 Students 2,123
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 228 Female 921 Female 1,149
Male 233 Male 718 Male 951
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 400 Less than 20 years old 1,400 Less than 20 years old 1,800
20 to 24 years old 46 20 to 24 years old 158 20 to 24 years old 204
25 to 39 years old 11 25 to 39 years old 63 25 to 39 years old 74
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 45
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 61
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 134 Asian 196 Asian 330
Filipino 33 Filipino 89 Filipino 122
Hispanic 96 Hispanic 709 Hispanic 805
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 13
White 110 White 303 White 413
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
46.8%
N=1,664
Gender
%
FEMALE
48.7
MALE
44.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
51.0
20-24
42.2
25-39
41.7
40 OR OVER
34.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
33.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
52.9
FILIPINO
52.1
HISPANIC
46.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
41.7
WHITE
45.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
71.8%
N=1,358
Gender
%
FEMALE
74.4
MALE
68.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
79.2
20-24
63.6
25-39
54.2
40 OR OVER
55.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
62.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
77.5
FILIPINO
77.1
HISPANIC
72.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
81.3
WHITE
69.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
59.1%
N=154
Gender
%
FEMALE
59.6
MALE
56.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
64.7
20-24
76.7
25-39
55.8
40 OR OVER
35.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
65.4
FILIPINO
20.0
*
HISPANIC
64.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 1,664 Students 1,358 Students 154
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 917 Female 773 Female 89
Male 722 Male 562 Male 62
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 951 Less than 20 years old 819 Less than 20 years old 34
20 to 24 years old 431 20 to 24 years old 354 20 to 24 years old 43
25 to 39 years old 204 25 to 39 years old 142 25 to 39 years old 43
40 or more years old 78 40 or more years old 43 40 or more years old 34
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 92 African American 71 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 121 Asian 178 Asian 81
Filipino 71 Filipino 96 Filipino *
Hispanic 763 Hispanic 635 Hispanic 17
Pacific Islander 12 Pacific Islander 16 Pacific Islander *
White 397 White 261 White 20
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
83.0%
N=465
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.9
MALE
83.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
84.0
20-24
80.4
25-39
63.6
40 OR OVER
75.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
87.3
FILIPINO
84.8
HISPANIC
77.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
82.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
74.4%
N=1,658
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.1
MALE
73.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
77.4
20-24
57.6
25-39
58.7
40 OR OVER
62.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
71.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
81.6
FILIPINO
78.7
HISPANIC
72.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
WHITE
72.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
76.3%
N=2,123
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.7
MALE
75.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.8
20-24
62.7
25-39
59.5
40 OR OVER
64.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
73.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
83.9
FILIPINO
80.3
HISPANIC
72.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
61.5
WHITE
75.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 465 Students 1,658 Students 2,123
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 228 Female 921 Female 1,149
Male 233 Male 718 Male 951
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 400 Less than 20 years old 1,400 Less than 20 years old 1,800
20 to 24 years old 46 20 to 24 years old 158 20 to 24 years old 204
25 to 39 years old 11 25 to 39 years old 63 25 to 39 years old 74
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 45
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 61
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 134 Asian 196 Asian 330
Filipino 33 Filipino 89 Filipino 122
Hispanic 96 Hispanic 709 Hispanic 805
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 13
White 110 White 303 White 413
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
72.3%
N=465
Gender
%
FEMALE
74.1
MALE
70.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
73.5
20-24
73.9
25-39
36.4
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
79.1
FILIPINO
72.7
HISPANIC
62.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
70.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
44.4%
N=1,658
Gender
%
FEMALE
46.9
MALE
40.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
47.4
20-24
27.2
25-39
31.7
40 OR OVER
27.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
47.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
63.8
FILIPINO
53.9
HISPANIC
37.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
WHITE
46.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
50.5%
N=2,123
Gender
%
FEMALE
52.3
MALE
48.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
53.2
20-24
37.7
25-39
32.4
40 OR OVER
31.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
49.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
70.0
FILIPINO
59.0
HISPANIC
40.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
46.2
WHITE
52.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 465 Students 1,658 Students 2,123
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 228 Female 921 Female 1,149
Male 233 Male 718 Male 951
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 400 Less than 20 years old 1,400 Less than 20 years old 1,800
20 to 24 years old 46 20 to 24 years old 158 20 to 24 years old 204
25 to 39 years old 11 25 to 39 years old 63 25 to 39 years old 74
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 45
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 61
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 134 Asian 196 Asian 330
Filipino 33 Filipino 89 Filipino 122
Hispanic 96 Hispanic 709 Hispanic 805
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 13
White 110 White 303 White 413
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
60.9%
N=1,313
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.7
MALE
52.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.2
20-24
64.0
25-39
52.9
40 OR OVER
47.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
55.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
71.0
FILIPINO
71.4
HISPANIC
57.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
77.8
*
WHITE
57.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 1,313
GENDER
Female 664
Male 628
AGE
Less than 20 years old 472
20 to 24 years old 369
25 to 39 years old 314
40 or more years old 158
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 54
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 186
Filipino 84
Hispanic 437
Pacific Islander *
White 362
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students19,77120,35320,52021,54621,115
Gender
Female53.7%54.2%54.2%54.5%54.7%
Male45.0%44.6%44.4%43.9%43.7%
Unknown1.3%1.3%1.4%1.6%1.6%
Age
Less than 20 years old26.9%27.0%26.1%27.2%27.2%
20 to 24 years old41.6%41.3%43.0%42.0%41.4%
25 to 39 years old23.0%23.5%23.7%24.4%25.1%
40 or more years old8.5%8.2%7.2%6.4%6.4%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American4.4%4.5%4.6%4.2%4.4%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.3%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Asian17.6%17.2%17.6%17.8%18.4%
Filipino6.0%5.8%5.7%5.8%5.8%
Hispanic40.4%42.8%44.7%45.9%46.1%
Pacific Islander0.5%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.4%
White24.0%22.3%20.2%19.1%17.8%
Two or more Races3.7%3.4%3.5%3.3%3.4%
Unknown3.1%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.5%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students10,683.611,018.011,129.411,677.312,067.6
Credit Sections2,8373,0673,2003,3613,452
Non-Credit Sections00000
Median Credit Section Size2928272726
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty68.9%61.7%55.6%56.1%59.8%
Percentage of First-Generation Students****40.1%*41.4%*40.5%*
Student Counseling Ratio758:1720:1498:1493:1391:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 21,115
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 54.7% African American 4.4%
Male 43.7% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.2%
Unknown 1.6% Asian 18.4%
Age
Chart
Filipino 5.8%
Less than 20 years old 27.2% Hispanic 46.1%
20 to 24 years old 41.4% Pacific Islander 0.4%
25 to 39 years old 25.1% White 17.8%
40 or more years old 6.4% Two or more Races 3.4%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 3.5%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 12,067.6
Credit Sections 3,452
Non-Credit Sections 0
Median Credit Section Size 26
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 59.8%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 40.5%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 391:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Cypress College, founded in 1966, enrolls students of diverse backgrounds each semester at its campus in Cypress. The college is just a few miles from Disneyland and Knotts Berry Farm amusement park in Southern California, and minutes away from the Pacific Ocean. Students have the opportunity to select from a variety of courses and programs to meet their educational goals, whether they are working toward associate of arts or associate of science degrees, or an occupational certificate. The college is most well-known for its nursing programs and mortuary science program.

District: North Orange Students: 21,115 County: Orange

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+37.4%
N=690
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Health Occupations, General
Computer Information Systems
Accounting
Human Services
Applied Photography
Automotive Technology
Radiologic Technology
Management Development and Supervision
Commercial Music
Computer Programming
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
41.6%
88
48.1%
85
34.1%
65
54.9%
50
38.6%
43
61.0%
36
19.6%
32
30.7%
31
81.4%
29
14.0%
28
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+37.4%
N=690
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
30.8%
330
44.4%
352
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
118.7%
41
56.0%
261
27.6%
287
11.3%
101
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
46.2%
28
124.1%
*
47.8%
103
27.8%
38
40.9%
289
88.7%
*
31.6%
180
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
17.5%
N=1,850
Gender
%
FEMALE
15.4
MALE
20.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
18.7
20-24
9.5
25-39
13.2
40 OR OVER
8.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
8.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
40.6
FILIPINO
22.2
HISPANIC
9.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
16.7
*
WHITE
16.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
28.8%
N=1,850
%
26.4
32.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
30.3
18.5
26.3
8.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
16.0
75.0
*
60.6
40.0
17.5
50.0
*
26.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
36.6%
N=1,850
Gender
%
FEMALE
35.4
MALE
38.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
38.7
20-24
29.1
25-39
14.5
40 OR OVER
16.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
42.5
FILIPINO
41.5
HISPANIC
32.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
44.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
62.1%
N=1,850
%
61.5
62.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
64.3
51.9
46.1
33.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
50.0
75.0
*
68.1
65.2
57.6
100.0
*
70.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.