(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
83.0%
N=1,362
Gender
%
FEMALE
81.8
MALE
83.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
84.1
20-24
64.9
25-39
72.4
40 OR OVER
76.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
80.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
83.3
*
ASIAN
90.0
FILIPINO
94.3
HISPANIC
83.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
81.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
77.5%
N=1,606
Gender
%
FEMALE
77.3
MALE
77.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.8
20-24
70.4
25-39
66.7
40 OR OVER
80.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
67.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
78.8
FILIPINO
71.1
HISPANIC
76.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
79.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
80.0%
N=2,968
Gender
%
FEMALE
79.4
MALE
80.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.3
20-24
68.8
25-39
68.3
40 OR OVER
79.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
69.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
77.8
*
ASIAN
85.6
FILIPINO
81.3
HISPANIC
78.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
80.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 1,362 Students 1,606 Students 2,968
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 622 Female 759 Female 1,381
Male 722 Male 837 Male 1,559
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 1,263 Less than 20 years old 1,348 Less than 20 years old 2,611
20 to 24 years old 57 20 to 24 years old 142 20 to 24 years old 199
25 to 39 years old 29 25 to 39 years old 75 25 to 39 years old 104
40 or more years old 13 40 or more years old 41 40 or more years old 54
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 10 African American 52 African American 62
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 80 Asian 52 Asian 132
Filipino 35 Filipino 45 Filipino 80
Hispanic 286 Hispanic 513 Hispanic 799
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 837 White 852 White 1,689
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
40.7%
N=900
Gender
%
FEMALE
43.7
MALE
37.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
41.0
20-24
32.6
25-39
44.2
40 OR OVER
51.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
18.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
68.4
FILIPINO
57.1
HISPANIC
35.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
43.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
62.2%
N=1,782
Gender
%
FEMALE
63.0
MALE
61.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.3
20-24
51.1
25-39
55.0
40 OR OVER
60.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
59.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
77.3
FILIPINO
57.9
HISPANIC
57.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
42.9
*
WHITE
64.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
17.6%
N=170
Gender
%
FEMALE
18.5
MALE
16.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
50.0
20-24
20.0
25-39
17.4
40 OR OVER
10.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
15.0
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
9.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
30.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 900 Students 1,782 Students 170
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 485 Female 824 Female 108
Male 410 Male 950 Male 60
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 390 Less than 20 years old 1,118 Less than 20 years old 12
20 to 24 years old 230 20 to 24 years old 360 20 to 24 years old 25
25 to 39 years old 181 25 to 39 years old 218 25 to 39 years old 69
40 or more years old 99 40 or more years old 86 40 or more years old 64
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 38 African American 49 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 19 Asian 88 Asian 40
Filipino 21 Filipino 38 Filipino *
Hispanic 270 Hispanic 562 Hispanic 52
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 497 White 919 White 60
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
80.3%
N=1,362
Gender
%
FEMALE
80.9
MALE
79.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.9
20-24
64.9
25-39
48.3
40 OR OVER
61.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
80.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
87.5
FILIPINO
94.3
HISPANIC
82.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
78.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
70.7%
N=1,606
Gender
%
FEMALE
73.0
MALE
68.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.3
20-24
58.5
25-39
64.0
40 OR OVER
70.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
67.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
78.8
FILIPINO
71.1
HISPANIC
68.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
71.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
75.1%
N=2,968
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.5
MALE
73.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
77.0
20-24
60.3
25-39
59.6
40 OR OVER
68.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
69.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
55.6
*
ASIAN
84.1
FILIPINO
81.3
HISPANIC
73.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
74.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 1,362 Students 1,606 Students 2,968
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 622 Female 759 Female 1,381
Male 722 Male 837 Male 1,559
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 1,263 Less than 20 years old 1,348 Less than 20 years old 2,611
20 to 24 years old 57 20 to 24 years old 142 20 to 24 years old 199
25 to 39 years old 29 25 to 39 years old 75 25 to 39 years old 104
40 or more years old 13 40 or more years old 41 40 or more years old 54
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 10 African American 52 African American 62
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 80 Asian 52 Asian 132
Filipino 35 Filipino 45 Filipino 80
Hispanic 286 Hispanic 513 Hispanic 799
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 837 White 852 White 1,689
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.1%
N=1,362
Gender
%
FEMALE
71.4
MALE
68.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.9
20-24
57.9
25-39
31.0
40 OR OVER
38.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
70.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
81.3
FILIPINO
82.9
HISPANIC
65.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
70.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
48.1%
N=1,606
Gender
%
FEMALE
51.4
MALE
45.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
49.9
20-24
40.1
25-39
38.7
40 OR OVER
31.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
48.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
57.7
FILIPINO
46.7
HISPANIC
43.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
49.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
58.2%
N=2,968
Gender
%
FEMALE
60.4
MALE
56.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
60.6
20-24
45.2
25-39
36.5
40 OR OVER
33.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
51.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
55.6
*
ASIAN
72.0
FILIPINO
62.5
HISPANIC
51.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
60.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 1,362 Students 1,606 Students 2,968
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 622 Female 759 Female 1,381
Male 722 Male 837 Male 1,559
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 1,263 Less than 20 years old 1,348 Less than 20 years old 2,611
20 to 24 years old 57 20 to 24 years old 142 20 to 24 years old 199
25 to 39 years old 29 25 to 39 years old 75 25 to 39 years old 104
40 or more years old 13 40 or more years old 41 40 or more years old 54
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 10 African American 52 African American 62
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 80 Asian 52 Asian 132
Filipino 35 Filipino 45 Filipino 80
Hispanic 286 Hispanic 513 Hispanic 799
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 837 White 852 White 1,689
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
52.4%
N=2,209
Gender
%
FEMALE
51.3
MALE
54.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.6
20-24
56.2
25-39
40.4
40 OR OVER
37.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
30.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
47.0
FILIPINO
47.8
HISPANIC
52.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
53.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 2,209
GENDER
Female 1,246
Male 936
AGE
Less than 20 years old 639
20 to 24 years old 546
25 to 39 years old 606
40 or more years old 418
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 50
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 215
Filipino 67
Hispanic 477
Pacific Islander *
White 1,256
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
12.1%
N=322
Gender
%
FEMALE
14.9
MALE
7.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
25.0
20-24
18.2
25-39
14.7
40 OR OVER
3.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
15.9
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
0.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
16.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 322
GENDER
Female 215
Male 97
AGE
Less than 20 years old 24
20 to 24 years old 44
25 to 39 years old 143
40 or more years old 111
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 63
Filipino N/A
Hispanic 89
Pacific Islander N/A
White 135
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students38,99337,81636,57337,01538,559
Gender
Female57.7%57.5%57.8%57.4%58.4%
Male40.5%40.8%39.9%39.7%38.9%
Unknown1.7%1.8%2.3%2.9%2.7%
Age
Less than 20 years old24.0%23.9%24.2%24.2%24.0%
20 to 24 years old29.4%29.5%29.5%28.2%27.0%
25 to 39 years old19.1%19.1%19.0%19.0%19.2%
40 or more years old27.5%27.5%27.2%28.5%29.8%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American1.8%1.8%1.8%1.7%1.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.3%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.2%
Asian9.5%9.5%9.5%9.7%10.0%
Filipino2.1%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%
Hispanic19.5%20.5%21.0%21.6%22.8%
Pacific Islander0.2%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.2%
White59.3%58.6%57.5%57.0%56.0%
Two or more Races4.0%4.2%4.3%4.4%4.5%
Unknown3.4%2.9%3.4%3.2%2.7%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students18,474.615,506.118,176.815,089.516,868.7
Credit Sections5,3255,3735,5835,3735,443
Non-Credit Sections555558573670846
Median Credit Section Size2625232423
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty47.9%49.1%49.5%48.5%49.7%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**23.0%*21.7%*22.9%*24.3%
Student Counseling Ratio705:11,004:11,010:1624:11,296:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 38,559
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 58.4% African American 1.6%
Male 38.9% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.2%
Unknown 2.7% Asian 10.0%
Age
Chart
Filipino 2.0%
Less than 20 years old 24.0% Hispanic 22.8%
20 to 24 years old 27.0% Pacific Islander 0.2%
25 to 39 years old 19.2% White 56.0%
40 or more years old 29.8% Two or more Races 4.5%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 2.7%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 16,868.7
Credit Sections 5,443
Non-Credit Sections 846
Median Credit Section Size 23
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 49.7%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 24.3%
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 1,296:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Saddleback College, founded in 1968, is in Mission Viejo. The college is the largest and oldest member of the South Orange County Community College District. The college provides a Veterans Education Transition Services (VETS) Center, devoted to helping veterans transition from combat to the classroom.

District: South Orange County Students: 38,559 County: Orange

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+38.7%
N=1,175
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Real Estate
Infants and Toddlers
Nutrition, Foods, and Culinary Arts
Child Development Administration and Management
Accounting
Registered Nursing
Health Occupations, General
Business Administration
Software Applications
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
59.5%
158
14.7%
115
61.4%
107
44.5%
106
25.1%
95
32.8%
79
122.2%
73
21.3%
65
49.4%
50
9.5%
49
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+38.7%
N=1,175
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
36.7%
711
43.8%
433
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
93.4%
53
70.7%
351
31.7%
518
17.1%
253
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
42.0%
25
17.1%
*
37.5%
139
25.3%
47
43.7%
261
21.6%
*
38.8%
616
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
25.0%
N=1,894
Gender
%
FEMALE
24.3
MALE
25.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
27.7
20-24
6.9
25-39
4.7
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
2.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
48.3
FILIPINO
33.3
HISPANIC
17.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
25.0
*
WHITE
27.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
38.5%
N=1,894
%
39.1
37.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
41.8
14.5
17.2
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
13.5
0.0
*
70.1
43.9
29.6
25.0
*
42.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
48.3%
N=1,894
Gender
%
FEMALE
51.5
MALE
45.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
50.8
20-24
26.2
25-39
34.4
40 OR OVER
42.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
24.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
48.3
FILIPINO
40.4
HISPANIC
40.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
25.0
*
WHITE
54.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
70.3%
N=1,894
%
72.7
68.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
73.3
47.6
53.1
42.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
45.9
100.0
*
74.7
71.9
64.1
50.0
*
74.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.