College of the Siskiyous

(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
69.0%
N=58
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.0
MALE
71.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.3
20-24
100.0
*
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
100.0
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
62.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
67.6%
N=219
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.7
MALE
59.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.1
20-24
69.6
25-39
57.1
40 OR OVER
90.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
63.6
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
67.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
69.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
67.9%
N=277
Gender
%
FEMALE
73.9
MALE
62.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.1
20-24
73.1
25-39
59.1
40 OR OVER
84.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
54.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
58.3
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
71.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
80.0
*
WHITE
67.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 58 Students 219 Students 277
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 25 Female 90 Female 115
Male 32 Male 122 Male 154
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 52 Less than 20 years old 164 Less than 20 years old 216
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 26
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 22
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 13
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 22
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 12
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino N/A Filipino N/A Filipino N/A
Hispanic * Hispanic * Hispanic 32
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 32 White 104 White 136
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2017-18 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2012-13 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
28.0%
N=357
Gender
%
FEMALE
31.0
MALE
25.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
33.8
20-24
14.9
25-39
32.5
40 OR OVER
22.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
17.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
29.4
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
39.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
24.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
33.7%
N=208
Gender
%
FEMALE
44.3
MALE
25.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
39.6
20-24
21.4
25-39
42.4
40 OR OVER
13.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
35.7
ASIAN
50.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
44.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
35.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 357 Students 208 Students *
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 174 Female 88 Female *
Male 176 Male 116 Male *
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 151 Less than 20 years old 111 Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old 74 20 to 24 years old 42 20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old 83 25 to 39 years old 33 25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old 49 40 or more years old 22 40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 28 African American 28 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native 17 American Indian/Alaska Native 14 American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino * Filipino N/A Filipino *
Hispanic 43 Hispanic 27 Hispanic *
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 198 White 102 White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
67.2%
N=58
Gender
%
FEMALE
72.0
MALE
62.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
67.3
20-24
66.7
*
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
100.0
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
65.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
58.0%
N=219
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.2
MALE
54.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
60.4
20-24
52.2
25-39
38.1
40 OR OVER
72.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
45.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
63.6
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
78.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
*
WHITE
51.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
59.9%
N=277
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.3
MALE
55.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
62.0
20-24
53.8
25-39
40.9
40 OR OVER
69.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
45.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
58.3
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
81.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
54.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 58 Students 219 Students 277
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 25 Female 90 Female 115
Male 32 Male 122 Male 154
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 52 Less than 20 years old 164 Less than 20 years old 216
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 26
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 22
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 13
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 22
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 12
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino N/A Filipino N/A Filipino N/A
Hispanic * Hispanic * Hispanic 32
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 32 White 104 White 136
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
62.1%
N=58
Gender
%
FEMALE
72.0
MALE
56.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
61.5
20-24
66.7
*
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
75.0
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
65.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
34.2%
N=219
Gender
%
FEMALE
28.9
MALE
37.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
39.6
20-24
17.4
25-39
19.0
40 OR OVER
18.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
45.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
9.1
ASIAN
60.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
39.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
*
WHITE
34.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
40.1%
N=277
Gender
%
FEMALE
38.3
MALE
41.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
44.9
20-24
23.1
25-39
22.7
40 OR OVER
23.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
45.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
8.3
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
43.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
41.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 58 Students 219 Students 277
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 25 Female 90 Female 115
Male 32 Male 122 Male 154
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 52 Less than 20 years old 164 Less than 20 years old 216
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 26
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 22
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 13
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 22
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 12
Asian * Asian * Asian *
Filipino N/A Filipino N/A Filipino N/A
Hispanic * Hispanic * Hispanic 32
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 32 White 104 White 136
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
43.8%
N=313
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.3
MALE
39.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
60.5
20-24
43.1
25-39
32.8
40 OR OVER
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
33.3
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
22.2
*
ASIAN
10.0
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
47.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
47.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 313
GENDER
Female 96
Male 202
AGE
Less than 20 years old 76
20 to 24 years old 72
25 to 39 years old 131
40 or more years old 34
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 20
Filipino *
Hispanic 36
Pacific Islander N/A
White 174
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2017-18, who started first time in 2012-13 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2017-18 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2012-13.
Historical Trend
close
Year2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Students4,7125,3605,5276,3806,334
Gender
Female46.6%43.9%43.7%47.4%54.6%
Male50.2%52.6%53.5%50.4%44.0%
Unknown3.2%3.6%2.8%2.2%1.4%
Age
Less than 20 years old17.7%15.2%18.2%17.9%17.6%
20 to 24 years old18.3%15.2%16.0%13.6%11.8%
25 to 39 years old30.5%36.0%34.5%35.9%33.3%
40 or more years old33.4%32.6%31.2%32.3%37.1%
Unknown0.2%1.0%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Ethnicity/Race
African American3.8%3.4%4.5%3.2%3.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native2.1%1.6%1.9%1.5%1.3%
Asian3.0%3.5%4.6%3.6%2.9%
Filipino1.2%1.5%1.9%1.8%1.0%
Hispanic23.0%29.0%30.3%40.5%47.5%
Pacific Islander0.4%0.5%0.6%0.5%0.4%
White49.0%45.0%44.4%40.3%36.2%
Two or more Races3.8%3.2%4.3%3.5%3.6%
Unknown13.7%12.3%7.6%5.2%4.0%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students2,310.92,541.12,819.82,500.92,453.9
Credit Sections910832762781769
Non-Credit Sections83299337473411
Median Credit Section Size1615171515
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty46.3%43.7%52.1%63.6%58.1%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**3.0%*42.2%*37.8%*41.2%*
Student Counseling Ratio1,247:11,191:11,158:11,398:11,393:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 6,334
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 54.6% African American 3.0%
Male 44.0% American Indian/Alaska Native 1.3%
Unknown 1.4% Asian 2.9%
Age
Chart
Filipino 1.0%
Less than 20 years old 17.6% Hispanic 47.5%
20 to 24 years old 11.8% Pacific Islander 0.4%
25 to 39 years old 33.3% White 36.2%
40 or more years old 37.1% Two or more Races 3.6%
Unknown 0.1% Unknown 4.0%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 2,453.9
Credit Sections 769
Non-Credit Sections 411
Median Credit Section Size 15
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 58.1%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 41.2%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2017) 1,393:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

College of the Siskiyous, founded in 1957, is in Weed and Yreka in Siskiyou County. It is the northernmost college in California and the only college in Siskiyou County. It lies in the service area of California State University, Chico. It is also one of only ten community colleges in the state that provide on-campus dormitories for students. The college is known for its administration of justice program and fire academy. Music, theater, media communications, and visual arts are of significant importance to the College of the Siskiyous because students from every major participate in these classes and activities to enrich their education.

District: Siskiyous Students: 6,334 County: Siskiyou

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2015-2016 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+6.8%
N=881
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Administration of Justice
Fire Technology
Paramedic
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Mill and Cabinet Work
Emergency Medical Services
Welding Technology
Business Administration
Business Management
Accounting
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
4.0%
707
29.2%
83
104.9%
24
65.0%
21
13.0%
17
88.6%
16
-13.0%
*
89.6%
*
61.9%
*
43.6%
*
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+6.8%
N=881
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
7.3%
163
6.6%
688
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
112.3%
22
115.6%
72
14.4%
382
0.3%
405
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0.5%
53
93.3%
*
5.4%
85
-0.6%
41
8.5%
131
64.4%
*
8.2%
443
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2016-17 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
51.1%
N=174
Gender
%
FEMALE
41.7
MALE
56.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
54.5
20-24
44.4
*
25-39
14.3
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
40.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
HISPANIC
44.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
49.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
56.9%
N=174
%
45.0
63.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
61.0
44.4
*
14.3
*
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
83.3
40.0
*
100.0
*
0.0
51.9
0.0
*
54.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
51.1%
N=174
Gender
%
FEMALE
55.0
MALE
49.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
53.9
20-24
11.1
*
25-39
57.1
*
40 OR OVER
25.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
40.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
0.0
HISPANIC
40.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
56.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
62.6%
N=174
%
68.3
59.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
64.9
33.3
*
57.1
*
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
58.3
40.0
*
100.0
*
0.0
63.0
0.0
*
64.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.