(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
83.5%
N=267
Gender
%
FEMALE
87.2
MALE
79.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
86.7
20-24
63.2
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
100.0
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
81.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
81.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
79.3%
N=967
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.5
MALE
74.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
79.9
20-24
66.7
25-39
83.1
40 OR OVER
89.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
80.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
90.0
ASIAN
83.0
FILIPINO
77.8
*
HISPANIC
79.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
79.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
80.2%
N=1,234
Gender
%
FEMALE
83.4
MALE
76.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.5
20-24
66.0
25-39
80.0
40 OR OVER
83.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
81.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
91.7
ASIAN
87.1
FILIPINO
81.8
HISPANIC
79.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
80.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 267 Students 967 Students 1,234
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 133 Female 560 Female 693
Male 133 Male 400 Male 533
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 240 Less than 20 years old 798 Less than 20 years old 1,038
20 to 24 years old 19 20 to 24 years old 81 20 to 24 years old 100
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 65
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 31
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 16
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 12
Asian 17 Asian 53 Asian 70
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 11
Hispanic 37 Hispanic 162 Hispanic 199
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 180 White 627 White 807
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2017-18 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2012-13 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
47.1%
N=1,051
Gender
%
FEMALE
50.5
MALE
42.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
55.0
20-24
35.7
25-39
37.6
40 OR OVER
40.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
47.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
ASIAN
55.0
FILIPINO
45.5
HISPANIC
43.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
57.1
*
WHITE
46.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
56.8%
N=1,011
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.2
MALE
50.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
65.8
20-24
46.2
25-39
43.7
40 OR OVER
28.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
36.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
ASIAN
58.9
FILIPINO
46.2
HISPANIC
56.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
*
WHITE
58.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
19.0%
N=174
Gender
%
FEMALE
16.2
MALE
22.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
20.0
20-24
40.7
25-39
19.4
40 OR OVER
9.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
25.5
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
21.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
14.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 1,051 Students 1,011 Students 174
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 598 Female 558 Female 111
Male 445 Male 444 Male 57
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 584 Less than 20 years old 620 Less than 20 years old 10
20 to 24 years old 199 20 to 24 years old 199 20 to 24 years old 27
25 to 39 years old 186 25 to 39 years old 126 25 to 39 years old 72
40 or more years old 82 40 or more years old 66 40 or more years old 65
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 17 African American 22 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native 12 American Indian/Alaska Native 12 American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 40 Asian 73 Asian 47
Filipino 11 Filipino 13 Filipino *
Hispanic 166 Hispanic 190 Hispanic 33
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 715 White 621 White 84
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
77.9%
N=267
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.0
MALE
73.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
82.9
20-24
47.4
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
94.1
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
73.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
77.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
73.2%
N=967
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.8
MALE
68.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
76.3
20-24
51.9
25-39
64.4
40 OR OVER
65.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
46.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
ASIAN
79.2
FILIPINO
66.7
*
HISPANIC
72.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
73.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
74.2%
N=1,234
Gender
%
FEMALE
77.8
MALE
69.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
77.8
20-24
51.0
25-39
58.5
40 OR OVER
61.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
50.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
58.3
ASIAN
82.9
FILIPINO
63.6
HISPANIC
72.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
74.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 267 Students 967 Students 1,234
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 133 Female 560 Female 693
Male 133 Male 400 Male 533
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 240 Less than 20 years old 798 Less than 20 years old 1,038
20 to 24 years old 19 20 to 24 years old 81 20 to 24 years old 100
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 65
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 31
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 16
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 12
Asian 17 Asian 53 Asian 70
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 11
Hispanic 37 Hispanic 162 Hispanic 199
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 180 White 627 White 807
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.8%
N=267
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.9
MALE
66.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
74.6
20-24
47.4
25-39
16.7
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
82.4
FILIPINO
50.0
*
HISPANIC
62.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
72.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
45.9%
N=967
Gender
%
FEMALE
47.7
MALE
43.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
50.5
20-24
22.2
25-39
27.1
40 OR OVER
24.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
70.0
ASIAN
60.4
FILIPINO
44.4
*
HISPANIC
38.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
16.7
*
WHITE
46.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
51.3%
N=1,234
Gender
%
FEMALE
53.1
MALE
49.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
56.1
20-24
27.0
25-39
26.2
40 OR OVER
22.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
ASIAN
65.7
FILIPINO
45.5
HISPANIC
42.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
16.7
*
WHITE
52.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 267 Students 967 Students 1,234
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 133 Female 560 Female 693
Male 133 Male 400 Male 533
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 240 Less than 20 years old 798 Less than 20 years old 1,038
20 to 24 years old 19 20 to 24 years old 81 20 to 24 years old 100
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 65
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 31
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 16
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 12
Asian 17 Asian 53 Asian 70
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 11
Hispanic 37 Hispanic 162 Hispanic 199
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 180 White 627 White 807
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 78%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
51.9%
N=797
Gender
%
FEMALE
48.0
MALE
57.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.1
20-24
54.2
25-39
51.5
40 OR OVER
34.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
48.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
37.5
*
ASIAN
56.2
FILIPINO
55.6
*
HISPANIC
45.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
WHITE
53.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 797
GENDER
Female 483
Male 309
AGE
Less than 20 years old 182
20 to 24 years old 166
25 to 39 years old 268
40 or more years old 181
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 33
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 89
Filipino *
Hispanic 109
Pacific Islander 10
White 476
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2017-18, who started first time in 2012-13 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2017-18 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2012-13.
Historical Trend
close
Year2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Students11,05710,91012,03212,10312,086
Gender
Female57.7%56.4%56.1%55.3%55.5%
Male40.6%41.5%41.5%42.3%42.2%
Unknown1.7%2.0%2.4%2.4%2.3%
Age
Less than 20 years old26.7%27.9%28.1%29.1%30.0%
20 to 24 years old33.2%33.8%33.2%32.9%32.6%
25 to 39 years old25.2%24.9%26.3%25.8%25.5%
40 or more years old14.9%13.4%12.5%12.2%11.9%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American2.7%2.8%3.7%4.0%4.1%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.8%1.0%0.9%0.7%0.7%
Asian8.9%8.5%9.0%9.6%9.9%
Filipino1.6%1.6%1.6%1.8%2.0%
Hispanic15.4%16.8%18.3%18.4%18.9%
Pacific Islander0.7%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.5%
White62.3%60.8%57.9%57.0%56.2%
Two or more Races4.7%5.7%6.0%6.2%6.4%
Unknown2.9%2.3%2.1%1.7%1.4%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students5,206.15,340.55,548.55,991.75,199.4
Credit Sections1,4131,4701,6361,6741,727
Non-Credit Sections00600
Median Credit Section Size3028282827
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty67.9%66.6%66.8%68.6%67.1%
Percentage of First-Generation Students36.4%*21.1%*34.2%*32.5%32.1%*
Student Counseling Ratio652:1514:1489:1487:1456:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 12,086
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 55.5% African American 4.1%
Male 42.2% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.7%
Unknown 2.3% Asian 9.9%
Age
Chart
Filipino 2.0%
Less than 20 years old 30.0% Hispanic 18.9%
20 to 24 years old 32.6% Pacific Islander 0.5%
25 to 39 years old 25.5% White 56.2%
40 or more years old 11.9% Two or more Races 6.4%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 1.4%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 5,199.4
Credit Sections 1,727
Non-Credit Sections 0
Median Credit Section Size 27
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 67.1%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 32.1%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2017) 456:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Folsom Lake College was established in 2004 as the fourth campus of the Los Rios Community College District, one of the largest community college districts in California. Students in the Sacramento and El Dorado counties can enroll in classes at the main Folsom campus, two centers (the El Dorado Center in Placerville and the Rancho Cordova Center) and various off-site locations.

District: Los Rios Students: 12,086 County: Sacramento

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2015-2016 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+25.8%
N=399
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Accounting
Computer Programming
Administration of Justice
Emergency Medical Services
Business Management
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Office Technology/Office Computer Applications
Business and Commerce, General
Real Estate
Information Technology, General
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
39.9%
58
20.6%
53
29.6%
46
34.4%
40
39.2%
34
15.6%
27
12.8%
24
26.8%
23
7.8%
21
16.4%
18
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+25.8%
N=399
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
22.8%
215
31.0%
171
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
169.1%
36
46.0%
90
27.2%
170
15.1%
103
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
21.6%
22
65.3%
*
40.3%
43
-1.3%
*
25.2%
50
2.5%
*
25.7%
239
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2016-17 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
20.9%
N=1,108
Gender
%
FEMALE
17.4
MALE
24.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
23.2
20-24
6.0
25-39
0.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
24.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
49.3
FILIPINO
20.0
HISPANIC
14.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
20.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
35.2%
N=1,108
%
30.9
40.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
37.9
16.7
14.3
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
28.0
16.7
*
66.7
36.0
26.3
0.0
*
34.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
44.8%
N=1,108
Gender
%
FEMALE
44.5
MALE
44.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
46.9
20-24
28.6
25-39
28.6
40 OR OVER
27.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
28.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
49.3
FILIPINO
28.0
HISPANIC
29.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
49.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
65.5%
N=1,108
%
66.4
63.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
68.1
46.4
51.4
27.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
44.0
66.7
*
71.0
56.0
50.7
0.0
*
70.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.