(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
76.5%
N=472
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.9
MALE
77.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
77.7
20-24
58.8
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
61.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
78.8
FILIPINO
71.1
HISPANIC
82.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
73.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
76.8%
N=898
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.9
MALE
77.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
77.7
20-24
71.2
25-39
68.3
40 OR OVER
94.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
73.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
82.0
FILIPINO
82.8
HISPANIC
68.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
83.3
WHITE
77.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
76.7%
N=1,370
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.9
MALE
77.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
77.7
20-24
69.4
25-39
66.0
40 OR OVER
90.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
70.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
60.0
*
ASIAN
80.7
FILIPINO
80.0
HISPANIC
71.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
80.0
WHITE
75.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 66%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 472 Students 898 Students 1,370
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 199 Female 446 Female 645
Male 262 Male 440 Male 702
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 444 Less than 20 years old 735 Less than 20 years old 1,179
20 to 24 years old 17 20 to 24 years old 104 20 to 24 years old 121
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 47
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 21
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 13 African American 42 African American 55
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 189 Asian 256 Asian 445
Filipino 38 Filipino 122 Filipino 160
Hispanic 62 Hispanic 241 Hispanic 303
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 15
White 116 White 157 White 273
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 66%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2017-18 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2012-13 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
55.2%
N=464
Gender
%
FEMALE
59.2
MALE
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
58.7
20-24
51.1
25-39
50.6
40 OR OVER
60.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
48.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
66.3
FILIPINO
44.3
HISPANIC
47.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
59.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
57.2%
N=1,153
Gender
%
FEMALE
56.8
MALE
57.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
64.7
20-24
52.2
25-39
43.1
40 OR OVER
24.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
43.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
66.1
FILIPINO
57.6
HISPANIC
52.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
63.6
WHITE
56.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
23.6%
N=225
Gender
%
FEMALE
24.4
MALE
23.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
46.2
20-24
32.0
25-39
20.0
40 OR OVER
3.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
25.6
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
11.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
17.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 464 Students 1,153 Students 225
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 245 Female 622 Female 131
Male 214 Male 522 Male 89
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 223 Less than 20 years old 694 Less than 20 years old 39
20 to 24 years old 139 20 to 24 years old 253 20 to 24 years old 50
25 to 39 years old 77 25 to 39 years old 153 25 to 39 years old 85
40 or more years old 25 40 or more years old 53 40 or more years old 51
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 35 African American 74 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native N/A American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 80 Asian 345 Asian 176
Filipino 61 Filipino 144 Filipino *
Hispanic 134 Hispanic 327 Hispanic 17
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 11 Pacific Islander *
White 114 White 178 White 23
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
77.3%
N=472
Gender
%
FEMALE
76.9
MALE
77.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
79.1
20-24
52.9
25-39
33.3
*
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
69.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
73.5
FILIPINO
84.2
HISPANIC
72.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
84.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
75.9%
N=898
Gender
%
FEMALE
77.1
MALE
74.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.5
20-24
63.5
25-39
61.0
40 OR OVER
77.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
76.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
84.0
FILIPINO
73.8
HISPANIC
68.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
83.3
WHITE
78.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
76.4%
N=1,370
Gender
%
FEMALE
77.1
MALE
75.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.7
20-24
62.0
25-39
57.4
40 OR OVER
76.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
74.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
40.0
*
ASIAN
79.6
FILIPINO
76.3
HISPANIC
69.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
86.7
WHITE
81.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 66%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 472 Students 898 Students 1,370
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 199 Female 446 Female 645
Male 262 Male 440 Male 702
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 444 Less than 20 years old 735 Less than 20 years old 1,179
20 to 24 years old 17 20 to 24 years old 104 20 to 24 years old 121
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 47
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 21
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 13 African American 42 African American 55
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 189 Asian 256 Asian 445
Filipino 38 Filipino 122 Filipino 160
Hispanic 62 Hispanic 241 Hispanic 303
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 15
White 116 White 157 White 273
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 66%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
75.0%
N=472
Gender
%
FEMALE
78.9
MALE
72.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
76.6
20-24
52.9
25-39
33.3
*
40 OR OVER
66.7
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
86.8
FILIPINO
65.8
HISPANIC
66.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
69.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
47.8%
N=898
Gender
%
FEMALE
50.0
MALE
44.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
51.2
20-24
40.4
25-39
19.5
40 OR OVER
16.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
47.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
60.5
FILIPINO
39.3
HISPANIC
34.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
WHITE
54.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
57.2%
N=1,370
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.9
MALE
55.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
60.7
20-24
42.1
25-39
21.3
40 OR OVER
23.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
49.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.0
*
ASIAN
71.7
FILIPINO
45.6
HISPANIC
41.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
WHITE
60.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 66%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 472 Students 898 Students 1,370
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 199 Female 446 Female 645
Male 262 Male 440 Male 702
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 444 Less than 20 years old 735 Less than 20 years old 1,179
20 to 24 years old 17 20 to 24 years old 104 20 to 24 years old 121
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 47
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 21
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 13 African American 42 African American 55
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 189 Asian 256 Asian 445
Filipino 38 Filipino 122 Filipino 160
Hispanic 62 Hispanic 241 Hispanic 303
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 15
White 116 White 157 White 273
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 66%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
52.1%
N=576
Gender
%
FEMALE
55.1
MALE
49.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.3
20-24
60.6
25-39
43.8
40 OR OVER
33.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
43.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
56.2
FILIPINO
51.2
HISPANIC
53.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
*
WHITE
51.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 576
GENDER
Female 263
Male 303
AGE
Less than 20 years old 142
20 to 24 years old 137
25 to 39 years old 203
40 or more years old 94
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 39
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 178
Filipino 41
Hispanic 86
Pacific Islander *
White 155
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2017-18, who started first time in 2012-13 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2017-18 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2012-13.
Historical Trend
close
Year2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Students15,97916,98916,71416,99615,035
Gender
Female47.1%47.3%48.9%44.9%44.5%
Male51.5%51.3%49.2%53.8%54.3%
Unknown1.3%1.4%2.0%1.3%1.1%
Age
Less than 20 years old34.8%35.1%39.5%35.4%34.6%
20 to 24 years old26.1%24.3%23.8%25.2%26.1%
25 to 39 years old22.8%23.3%22.5%23.6%24.2%
40 or more years old16.1%17.2%14.2%15.9%15.1%
Unknown0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American3.9%3.9%3.6%3.2%3.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.2%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.1%
Asian30.2%31.2%33.6%34.4%35.6%
Filipino7.3%7.2%7.5%7.7%8.1%
Hispanic18.9%20.7%20.5%20.9%21.4%
Pacific Islander0.7%0.8%0.6%0.6%0.7%
White21.4%25.2%20.3%20.1%18.3%
Two or more Races4.8%4.6%4.7%4.3%4.8%
Unknown12.7%6.1%8.9%8.6%8.0%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students7,888.28,132.87,065.38,240.06,833.4
Credit Sections2,5822,6832,8022,8742,759
Non-Credit Sections00000
Median Credit Section Size2120202020
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty47.2%47.4%44.5%47.8%49.7%
Percentage of First-Generation Students27.2%*24.2%*25.7%*25.5%*26.9%*
Student Counseling Ratio664:1624:1588:1579:1540:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 15,035
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 44.5% African American 3.0%
Male 54.3% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.1%
Unknown 1.1% Asian 35.6%
Age
Chart
Filipino 8.1%
Less than 20 years old 34.6% Hispanic 21.4%
20 to 24 years old 26.1% Pacific Islander 0.7%
25 to 39 years old 24.2% White 18.3%
40 or more years old 15.1% Two or more Races 4.8%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 8.0%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 6,833.4
Credit Sections 2,759
Non-Credit Sections 0
Median Credit Section Size 20
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 49.7%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 26.9%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2017) 540:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Established in 1965, Ohlone College serves the cities of Newark, Fremont and part of Union City in the southeast area (East Bay) of the San Francisco Bay Area. It is part of the Ohlone Community College District. Ohlone Community College District opened its doors in 1967. Classes were first held at a temporary site in the former Serra Center Home for Girls on Washington Boulevard in Fremont. A year later, the Huddleson Ranch property, just south of old Mission San José, was selected as the permanent campus site.

District: Ohlone Students: 15,035 County: Alameda

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2015-2016 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+13.8%
N=994
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Administration of Justice
Computer Networking
Fire Technology
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Computer Programming
Real Estate
Office Technology/Office Computer Applications
Physical Therapist Assistant
Biotechnology and Biomedical Technology
Computer Infrastructure and Support
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
12.3%
692
21.2%
68
14.3%
57
16.2%
31
16.2%
31
12.7%
29
34.6%
18
25.5%
12
107.9%
11
21.7%
10
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+13.8%
N=994
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
17.7%
370
12.7%
575
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
20.7%
12
56.2%
67
17.9%
431
10.7%
483
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
13.5%
28
10.1%
*
17.8%
124
10.2%
34
12.4%
143
26.9%
*
11.8%
218
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2016-17 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
32.0%
N=1,010
Gender
%
FEMALE
30.0
MALE
34.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
33.4
20-24
25.0
25-39
12.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
10.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
49.1
FILIPINO
31.3
HISPANIC
16.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
22.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
48.4%
N=1,010
%
47.1
49.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
49.6
45.7
20.0
25.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
20.7
33.3
*
68.4
51.7
29.5
40.0
*
36.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
47.0%
N=1,010
Gender
%
FEMALE
49.0
MALE
46.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
49.8
20-24
27.2
25-39
24.0
40 OR OVER
25.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
47.2
FILIPINO
47.6
HISPANIC
42.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
*
WHITE
58.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
69.2%
N=1,010
%
71.0
68.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
71.3
53.3
56.0
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
58.6
66.7
*
73.6
67.3
63.4
80.0
*
73.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.