(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
82.2%
N=465
Gender
%
FEMALE
85.4
MALE
78.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
82.5
20-24
84.6
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
60.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
66.7
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
73.3
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
83.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
81.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
81.3%
N=765
Gender
%
FEMALE
80.5
MALE
81.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
80.7
20-24
84.4
25-39
95.8
40 OR OVER
76.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
82.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
97.1
FILIPINO
57.1
HISPANIC
78.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
80.0
*
WHITE
80.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
81.6%
N=1,230
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.2
MALE
80.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.4
20-24
84.5
25-39
92.3
40 OR OVER
74.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
80.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
86.0
FILIPINO
66.7
HISPANIC
79.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
80.0
*
WHITE
81.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 62%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 465 Students 765 Students 1,230
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 171 Female 328 Female 499
Male 249 Male 422 Male 671
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 445 Less than 20 years old 668 Less than 20 years old 1,113
20 to 24 years old 13 20 to 24 years old 45 20 to 24 years old 58
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 26
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 31
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 41
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 60 Asian 69 Asian 129
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 18
Hispanic 77 Hispanic 213 Hispanic 290
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 227 White 330 White 557
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 62%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
46.7%
N=863
Gender
%
FEMALE
49.5
MALE
43.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
48.0
20-24
48.5
25-39
40.6
40 OR OVER
42.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
29.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
66.0
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
43.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
71.4
*
WHITE
45.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
56.4%
N=917
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.3
MALE
54.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.8
20-24
45.4
25-39
46.8
40 OR OVER
31.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
37.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.0
*
ASIAN
64.4
FILIPINO
71.4
HISPANIC
51.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
*
WHITE
58.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
22.9%
N=179
Gender
%
FEMALE
22.2
MALE
25.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
50.0
20-24
52.9
25-39
22.1
40 OR OVER
13.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
28.6
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
25.0
FILIPINO
0.0
*
HISPANIC
13.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
23.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 863 Students 917 Students 179
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 426 Female 408 Female 126
Male 430 Male 501 Male 52
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 431 Less than 20 years old 575 Less than 20 years old 12
20 to 24 years old 235 20 to 24 years old 196 20 to 24 years old 17
25 to 39 years old 128 25 to 39 years old 94 25 to 39 years old 68
40 or more years old 68 40 or more years old 51 40 or more years old 82
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 34 African American 46 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 50 Asian 87 Asian 56
Filipino * Filipino 14 Filipino *
Hispanic 239 Hispanic 285 Hispanic 22
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 430 White 379 White 72
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
69.7%
N=465
Gender
%
FEMALE
69.6
MALE
67.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.3
20-24
53.8
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
40.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
66.7
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
46.7
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
67.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
73.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
76.7%
N=765
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.6
MALE
76.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.7
20-24
57.8
25-39
70.8
40 OR OVER
65.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
74.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
85.5
FILIPINO
57.1
HISPANIC
72.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
77.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
74.1%
N=1,230
Gender
%
FEMALE
73.5
MALE
73.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
75.4
20-24
56.9
25-39
73.1
40 OR OVER
61.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
73.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
67.4
FILIPINO
66.7
HISPANIC
71.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
75.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 62%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 465 Students 765 Students 1,230
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 171 Female 328 Female 499
Male 249 Male 422 Male 671
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 445 Less than 20 years old 668 Less than 20 years old 1,113
20 to 24 years old 13 20 to 24 years old 45 20 to 24 years old 58
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 26
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 31
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 41
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 60 Asian 69 Asian 129
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 18
Hispanic 77 Hispanic 213 Hispanic 290
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 227 White 330 White 557
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 62%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
79.1%
N=465
Gender
%
FEMALE
78.9
MALE
76.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
80.2
20-24
61.5
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
40.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
66.7
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
88.3
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
64.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
79.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
49.8%
N=765
Gender
%
FEMALE
47.3
MALE
51.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
51.5
20-24
48.9
25-39
33.3
40 OR OVER
23.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
54.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
65.2
FILIPINO
35.7
HISPANIC
42.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
51.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
60.9%
N=1,230
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.1
MALE
60.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.0
20-24
51.7
25-39
34.6
40 OR OVER
25.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
56.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
76.0
FILIPINO
50.0
HISPANIC
48.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
63.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 62%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 465 Students 765 Students 1,230
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 171 Female 328 Female 499
Male 249 Male 422 Male 671
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 445 Less than 20 years old 668 Less than 20 years old 1,113
20 to 24 years old 13 20 to 24 years old 45 20 to 24 years old 58
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 26
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 31
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 41
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 60 Asian 69 Asian 129
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 18
Hispanic 77 Hispanic 213 Hispanic 290
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 227 White 330 White 557
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 62%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
52.1%
N=984
Gender
%
FEMALE
49.3
MALE
56.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.1
20-24
56.7
25-39
35.6
40 OR OVER
34.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
46.1
FILIPINO
51.6
HISPANIC
51.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
*
WHITE
52.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 984
GENDER
Female 556
Male 415
AGE
Less than 20 years old 260
20 to 24 years old 263
25 to 39 years old 261
40 or more years old 200
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 45
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 167
Filipino 31
Hispanic 177
Pacific Islander *
White 465
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students17,63617,85715,35416,05315,780
Gender
Female52.9%53.5%55.0%54.2%55.8%
Male46.0%45.6%44.2%44.9%43.4%
Unknown1.0%0.8%0.8%0.9%0.8%
Age
Less than 20 years old23.0%22.7%24.2%23.5%23.9%
20 to 24 years old28.6%28.3%28.8%28.4%26.4%
25 to 39 years old20.0%20.4%20.2%19.7%17.5%
40 or more years old28.2%28.4%26.7%28.3%32.1%
Unknown0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Ethnicity/Race
African American3.0%3.0%2.6%2.7%2.2%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.3%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Asian14.1%14.7%14.9%15.8%17.1%
Filipino2.1%2.2%2.2%2.5%2.4%
Hispanic19.3%19.6%21.2%21.7%20.7%
Pacific Islander0.4%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%
White44.5%42.9%42.1%38.3%36.7%
Two or more Races3.6%3.9%4.1%4.2%4.3%
Unknown12.8%13.0%12.4%14.2%16.0%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students8,595.97,640.37,124.07,056.56,692.5
Credit Sections2,5742,6462,3032,4082,338
Non-Credit Sections308435304426437
Median Credit Section Size2826252422
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty68.4%71.7%72.2%72.4%71.4%
Percentage of First-Generation Students********100.0%*
Student Counseling Ratio529:1468:1453:1448:1425:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 15,780
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 55.8% African American 2.2%
Male 43.4% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.2%
Unknown 0.8% Asian 17.1%
Age
Chart
Filipino 2.4%
Less than 20 years old 23.9% Hispanic 20.7%
20 to 24 years old 26.4% Pacific Islander 0.3%
25 to 39 years old 17.5% White 36.7%
40 or more years old 32.1% Two or more Races 4.3%
Unknown 0.1% Unknown 16.0%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 6,692.5
Credit Sections 2,338
Non-Credit Sections 437
Median Credit Section Size 22
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 71.4%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 100.0%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 425:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

West Valley College is located in the city of Saratoga on the west side of Santa Clara County, at the foot of the Santa Cruz Mountains. The college is part of the West Valley-Mission Community College District. Continuing a nearly 50-year tradition, West Valley College offers exceptional preparation for transfer to four-year colleges and universities, as well as associate degrees and career certificates. The college offers programs in health care technologies, music, interior design, and business, among others. The college is a leader in the delivery of education to a broad range of students in Silicon Valley and beyond.

District: West Valley-Mission Students: 15,780 County: Santa Clara

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+36.3%
N=549
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Accounting
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Business and Commerce, General
Administration of Justice
Real Estate
Office Technology/Office Computer Applications
Software Applications
Business Administration
Health Occupations, General
Computer Programming
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
74.3%
96
20.6%
93
58.2%
58
59.1%
53
23.1%
43
20.1%
38
53.3%
34
60.3%
26
9.3%
22
13.9%
21
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+36.3%
N=549
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
30.9%
367
47.1%
180
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
106.3%
47
89.7%
187
22.5%
194
11.2%
121
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
110.1%
14
0.4%
*
34.7%
105
72.1%
13
37.7%
125
373.2%
*
29.8%
264
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
30.9%
N=871
Gender
%
FEMALE
30.5
MALE
31.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
31.8
20-24
26.4
25-39
19.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
29.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
60.2
FILIPINO
30.0
HISPANIC
19.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
30.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
51.4%
N=871
%
54.2
48.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
53.0
41.5
28.6
25.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
33.3
100.0
*
77.0
75.0
39.2
33.3
*
52.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
57.2%
N=871
Gender
%
FEMALE
60.8
MALE
54.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
58.2
20-24
45.3
25-39
52.4
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
62.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
52.2
FILIPINO
60.0
HISPANIC
57.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
33.3
*
WHITE
58.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
71.9%
N=871
%
75.1
69.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
72.5
66.0
66.7
62.5
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
75.0
0.0
*
67.3
85.0
70.1
33.3
*
73.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.