Cerro Coso Community College

(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.3%
N=74
Gender
%
FEMALE
61.9
MALE
81.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
70.8
20-24
33.3
*
25-39
100.0
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
75.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
53.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
72.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
56.3%
N=359
Gender
%
FEMALE
54.6
MALE
58.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
57.5
20-24
47.1
25-39
59.0
40 OR OVER
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
42.9
*
ASIAN
85.7
*
FILIPINO
40.0
*
HISPANIC
58.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
54.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
58.7%
N=433
Gender
%
FEMALE
55.9
MALE
61.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
60.1
20-24
45.9
25-39
62.8
40 OR OVER
50.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
42.9
*
ASIAN
81.8
FILIPINO
57.1
*
HISPANIC
57.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
58.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 74 Students 359 Students 433
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 42 Female 194 Female 236
Male 32 Male 165 Male 197
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 65 Less than 20 years old 268 Less than 20 years old 333
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 37
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 43
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 20
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American N/A African American 13 African American 13
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian 11
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 15 Hispanic 100 Hispanic 115
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 51 White 197 White 248
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2017-18 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2012-13 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
33.0%
N=587
Gender
%
FEMALE
36.9
MALE
28.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
37.8
20-24
29.0
25-39
33.5
40 OR OVER
24.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.0
ASIAN
60.0
FILIPINO
75.0
*
HISPANIC
35.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
30.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
39.5%
N=574
Gender
%
FEMALE
43.7
MALE
33.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
45.4
20-24
35.6
25-39
33.3
40 OR OVER
33.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
23.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
21.4
ASIAN
40.0
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
39.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
39.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
0.0%
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
0.0
*
MALE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
20-24
N/A
25-39
0.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
0.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
0.0
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
N/A
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 587 Students 574 Students *
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 314 Female 339 Female *
Male 273 Male 235 Male *
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 233 Less than 20 years old 269 Less than 20 years old N/A
20 to 24 years old 124 20 to 24 years old 132 20 to 24 years old N/A
25 to 39 years old 155 25 to 39 years old 117 25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old 75 40 or more years old 56 40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 24 African American 17 African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native 20 American Indian/Alaska Native 14 American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 10 Asian 10 Asian *
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 176 Hispanic 185 Hispanic *
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 312 White 296 White N/A
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
63.5%
N=74
Gender
%
FEMALE
59.5
MALE
68.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
69.2
20-24
0.0
*
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
53.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
64.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
53.8%
N=359
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.2
MALE
48.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
57.5
20-24
50.0
25-39
48.7
40 OR OVER
16.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
38.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
85.7
*
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
60.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
48.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
55.4%
N=433
Gender
%
FEMALE
58.5
MALE
51.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
59.8
20-24
45.9
25-39
48.8
40 OR OVER
15.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
38.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
90.9
FILIPINO
71.4
*
HISPANIC
59.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
52.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 74 Students 359 Students 433
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 42 Female 194 Female 236
Male 32 Male 165 Male 197
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 65 Less than 20 years old 268 Less than 20 years old 333
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 37
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 43
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 20
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American N/A African American 13 African American 13
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian 11
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 15 Hispanic 100 Hispanic 115
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 51 White 197 White 248
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.3%
N=74
Gender
%
FEMALE
66.7
MALE
75.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
75.4
20-24
33.3
*
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
100.0
*
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
53.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
74.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
37.9%
N=359
Gender
%
FEMALE
37.6
MALE
38.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
38.4
20-24
38.2
25-39
48.7
40 OR OVER
5.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
15.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
85.7
*
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
31.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
36.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
43.4%
N=433
Gender
%
FEMALE
42.8
MALE
44.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
45.6
20-24
37.8
25-39
48.8
40 OR OVER
5.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
15.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
90.9
FILIPINO
71.4
*
HISPANIC
33.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
44.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 74 Students 359 Students 433
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 42 Female 194 Female 236
Male 32 Male 165 Male 197
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 65 Less than 20 years old 268 Less than 20 years old 333
20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old * 20 to 24 years old 37
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 43
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 20
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American N/A African American 13 African American 13
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian * Asian * Asian 11
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino *
Hispanic 15 Hispanic 100 Hispanic 115
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 51 White 197 White 248
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 83%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
47.2%
N=650
Gender
%
FEMALE
47.8
MALE
45.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
57.4
20-24
54.4
25-39
42.4
40 OR OVER
37.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
47.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
81.8
ASIAN
24.0
FILIPINO
66.7
HISPANIC
47.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
46.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 650
GENDER
Female 467
Male 183
AGE
Less than 20 years old 101
20 to 24 years old 182
25 to 39 years old 262
40 or more years old 105
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 42
American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian 25
Filipino 15
Hispanic 214
Pacific Islander *
White 312
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2017-18, who started first time in 2012-13 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
N/A
N=Less Than 10
Gender
%
FEMALE
N/A
*
MALE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
N/A
*
20-24
N/A
*
25-39
N/A
*
40 OR OVER
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
*
ASIAN
N/A
*
FILIPINO
N/A
*
HISPANIC
N/A
*
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
*
WHITE
N/A
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students *
GENDER
Female *
Male *
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old *
40 or more years old *
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian *
Filipino *
Hispanic *
Pacific Islander *
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2017-18 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2012-13.
Historical Trend
close
Year2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Students6,9336,7456,8987,4758,162
Gender
Female62.3%61.5%61.6%57.8%55.2%
Male37.5%38.4%38.3%41.2%43.6%
Unknown0.2%0.1%0.1%1.0%1.2%
Age
Less than 20 years old18.0%17.5%20.2%23.2%23.1%
20 to 24 years old26.2%25.1%23.9%21.7%21.4%
25 to 39 years old36.1%37.6%36.4%36.5%36.8%
40 or more years old19.8%19.9%19.5%18.6%18.7%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American4.2%3.9%4.1%4.8%6.0%
American Indian/Alaska Native1.8%1.5%1.4%1.5%1.7%
Asian2.7%2.6%2.5%2.8%3.1%
Filipino1.5%1.5%1.4%1.2%1.3%
Hispanic33.7%37.5%38.3%37.3%36.8%
Pacific Islander0.2%0.3%0.3%0.2%0.3%
White50.4%47.5%46.4%45.4%42.6%
Two or more Races4.9%4.9%5.2%5.2%5.0%
Unknown0.5%0.4%0.3%1.6%3.2%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students2,902.62,527.52,953.12,979.73,091.8
Credit Sections1,0271,0611,0571,1311,178
Non-Credit Sections41112127
Median Credit Section Size2320201920
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty69.8%65.8%67.8%67.3%68.6%
Percentage of First-Generation Students35.0%*35.3%*36.2%*36.2%*35.6%*
Student Counseling Ratio539:1502:1457:1556:1905:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 8,162
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 55.2% African American 6.0%
Male 43.6% American Indian/Alaska Native 1.7%
Unknown 1.2% Asian 3.1%
Age
Chart
Filipino 1.3%
Less than 20 years old 23.1% Hispanic 36.8%
20 to 24 years old 21.4% Pacific Islander 0.3%
25 to 39 years old 36.8% White 42.6%
40 or more years old 18.7% Two or more Races 5.0%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 3.2%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 3,091.8
Credit Sections 1,178
Non-Credit Sections 7
Median Credit Section Size 20
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 68.6%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 35.6%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2017) 905:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Founded in 1973, Cerro Coso Community College is one of three colleges in the Kern Community College District. The college is in the city of Ridgecrest and covers an area of nearly 18,000 square miles of desert, mountain and valley communities in eastern California. Cerro Coso has five instructional sites: Eastern Sierra Center, Bishop, Mammoth, Indian Wells Valley, Kern River Valley and South Kern.

District: Kern Students: 8,162 County: Kern

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2015-2016 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+21.0%
N=722
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Administration of Justice
Office Technology/Office Computer Applications
Emergency Medical Services
Nursing
Business and Commerce, General
Certified Nurse Assistant
Medical Assisting
Computer Information Systems
Police Academy
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
23.2%
366
5.8%
96
20.0%
46
30.4%
44
18.1%
41
19.1%
37
550.8%
19
19.3%
19
19.1%
19
14.5%
16
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+21.0%
N=722
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
24.0%
529
14.4%
193
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
347.6%
19
56.1%
125
19.9%
358
12.9%
220
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
21.0%
30
3.6%
*
18.9%
33
28.1%
16
18.0%
264
-34.1%
*
23.5%
338
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2016-17 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
32.4%
N=296
Gender
%
FEMALE
30.2
MALE
33.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
38.3
20-24
12.0
25-39
3.8
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
14.3
*
ASIAN
57.1
*
FILIPINO
60.0
*
HISPANIC
20.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
41.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
40.5%
N=296
%
36.5
44.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
45.8
24.0
11.5
20.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
25.0
*
14.3
*
57.1
*
80.0
*
26.5
0.0
51.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
28.4%
N=296
Gender
%
FEMALE
30.2
MALE
24.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
28.8
20-24
28.0
25-39
23.1
40 OR OVER
40.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
14.3
*
ASIAN
42.9
*
FILIPINO
40.0
*
HISPANIC
24.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
31.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
41.6%
N=296
%
40.9
41.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
39.6
40.0
53.8
80.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
25.0
*
28.6
*
57.1
*
40.0
*
38.2
0.0
42.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.