(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
79.9%
N=364
Gender
%
FEMALE
78.5
MALE
81.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.7
20-24
46.7
25-39
66.7
*
40 OR OVER
75.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
83.3
*
FILIPINO
66.7
*
HISPANIC
79.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
79.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
72.3%
N=1,374
Gender
%
FEMALE
74.2
MALE
70.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.7
20-24
69.4
25-39
70.2
40 OR OVER
79.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
73.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
71.4
*
ASIAN
72.1
FILIPINO
77.8
*
HISPANIC
71.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
73.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
73.9%
N=1,738
Gender
%
FEMALE
75.1
MALE
72.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
74.8
20-24
67.4
25-39
70.0
40 OR OVER
78.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
81.8
ASIAN
73.1
FILIPINO
75.0
HISPANIC
72.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
75.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 364 Students 1,374 Students 1,738
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 177 Female 749 Female 926
Male 184 Male 620 Male 804
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 339 Less than 20 years old 1,079 Less than 20 years old 1,418
20 to 24 years old 15 20 to 24 years old 157 20 to 24 years old 172
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 110
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 38
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 54
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian * Asian * Asian 67
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 12
Hispanic 178 Hispanic 875 Hispanic 1,053
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 149 White 308 White 457
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2016-17 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2011-12 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
35.8%
N=1,718
Gender
%
FEMALE
40.0
MALE
30.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
38.8
20-24
31.0
25-39
31.4
40 OR OVER
36.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
28.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
20.0
ASIAN
44.4
FILIPINO
38.5
HISPANIC
35.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
36.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
41.1%
N=1,615
Gender
%
FEMALE
46.6
MALE
34.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
44.4
20-24
34.6
25-39
36.2
40 OR OVER
32.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
34.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
30.0
ASIAN
55.6
FILIPINO
77.8
*
HISPANIC
40.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
41.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
19.0%
N=105
Gender
%
FEMALE
18.8
MALE
15.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
16.7
20-24
26.3
25-39
22.2
40 OR OVER
11.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
33.3
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
35.7
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
15.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
14.3
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 1,718 Students 1,615 Students 105
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 978 Female 886 Female 69
Male 731 Male 725 Male 33
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 973 Less than 20 years old 1,054 Less than 20 years old 24
20 to 24 years old 390 20 to 24 years old 292 20 to 24 years old 19
25 to 39 years old 271 25 to 39 years old 207 25 to 39 years old 36
40 or more years old 84 40 or more years old 62 40 or more years old 26
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 63 African American 70 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native 10 American Indian/Alaska Native 10 American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 54 Asian 63 Asian 14
Filipino 13 Filipino * Filipino N/A
Hispanic 1,051 Hispanic 1,096 Hispanic 76
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A Pacific Islander N/A
White 437 White 293 White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
78.8%
N=364
Gender
%
FEMALE
79.7
MALE
77.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.4
20-24
33.3
25-39
50.0
*
40 OR OVER
75.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
75.0
*
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
33.3
*
HISPANIC
78.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
79.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
63.2%
N=1,374
Gender
%
FEMALE
68.0
MALE
57.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
65.0
20-24
56.7
25-39
57.7
40 OR OVER
52.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
67.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
68.9
FILIPINO
66.7
*
HISPANIC
61.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
66.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
66.5%
N=1,738
Gender
%
FEMALE
70.2
MALE
62.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
68.9
20-24
54.7
25-39
57.3
40 OR OVER
55.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
70.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
45.5
ASIAN
68.7
FILIPINO
58.3
HISPANIC
64.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
70.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 364 Students 1,374 Students 1,738
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 177 Female 749 Female 926
Male 184 Male 620 Male 804
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 339 Less than 20 years old 1,079 Less than 20 years old 1,418
20 to 24 years old 15 20 to 24 years old 157 20 to 24 years old 172
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 110
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 38
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 54
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian * Asian * Asian 67
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 12
Hispanic 178 Hispanic 875 Hispanic 1,053
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 149 White 308 White 457
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
67.0%
N=364
Gender
%
FEMALE
71.8
MALE
62.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
69.3
20-24
20.0
25-39
66.7
*
40 OR OVER
50.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
66.7
*
FILIPINO
33.3
*
HISPANIC
62.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
68.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
37.3%
N=1,374
Gender
%
FEMALE
38.2
MALE
36.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
39.5
20-24
26.8
25-39
32.7
40 OR OVER
32.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
51.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
42.6
FILIPINO
22.2
*
HISPANIC
34.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
40.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
43.6%
N=1,738
Gender
%
FEMALE
44.6
MALE
42.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
46.6
20-24
26.2
25-39
34.5
40 OR OVER
34.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
55.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
54.5
ASIAN
44.8
FILIPINO
25.0
HISPANIC
39.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
49.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 364 Students 1,374 Students 1,738
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 177 Female 749 Female 926
Male 184 Male 620 Male 804
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 339 Less than 20 years old 1,079 Less than 20 years old 1,418
20 to 24 years old 15 20 to 24 years old 157 20 to 24 years old 172
25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old * 25 to 39 years old 110
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 38
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 54
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian * Asian * Asian 67
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 12
Hispanic 178 Hispanic 875 Hispanic 1,053
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 149 White 308 White 457
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 79%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2011-12 tracked for six years through 2016-17 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
60.1%
N=1,016
Gender
%
FEMALE
65.1
MALE
56.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
62.5
20-24
59.9
25-39
59.2
40 OR OVER
48.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
65.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
60.0
*
ASIAN
73.7
FILIPINO
88.9
*
HISPANIC
58.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
100.0
*
WHITE
60.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 1,016
GENDER
Female 475
Male 534
AGE
Less than 20 years old 477
20 to 24 years old 242
25 to 39 years old 223
40 or more years old 74
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 20
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 38
Filipino *
Hispanic 532
Pacific Islander *
White 357
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2016-17, who started first time in 2011-12 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
8.2%
N=110
Gender
%
FEMALE
6.5
MALE
8.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
30.0
20-24
0.0
*
25-39
3.7
40 OR OVER
10.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
0.0
*
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
9.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 110
GENDER
Female 62
Male 46
AGE
Less than 20 years old 10
20 to 24 years old *
25 to 39 years old 54
40 or more years old 37
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian *
Filipino N/A
Hispanic 77
Pacific Islander N/A
White *
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2016-17 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2011-12.
Historical Trend
close
Year2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Students13,98814,06214,29115,08815,847
Gender
Female54.4%55.2%55.5%56.2%56.3%
Male45.5%44.3%43.5%42.6%42.5%
Unknown0.2%0.5%0.9%1.2%1.2%
Age
Less than 20 years old31.5%31.3%33.6%35.0%36.9%
20 to 24 years old34.8%34.8%33.9%33.1%31.3%
25 to 39 years old24.7%25.2%24.4%24.0%23.8%
40 or more years old8.9%8.7%8.2%7.9%8.0%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American2.9%2.8%2.7%3.0%2.6%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.5%0.5%0.4%0.5%0.5%
Asian3.5%3.5%3.4%3.1%2.8%
Filipino1.2%0.9%1.0%0.9%1.0%
Hispanic57.5%59.6%61.6%63.5%65.1%
Pacific Islander0.2%0.1%0.2%0.1%0.1%
White28.8%27.3%25.5%24.2%23.0%
Two or more Races2.9%2.8%3.3%3.1%2.9%
Unknown2.6%2.5%1.9%1.6%2.0%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students8,646.59,449.08,870.49,430.39,700.2
Credit Sections2,1572,3442,4022,5412,710
Non-Credit Sections100109102147183
Median Credit Section Size2827272626
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty67.1%66.3%69.3%68.8%69.1%
Percentage of First-Generation Students**47.6%*48.2%*47.8%48.3%
Student Counseling Ratio580:1747:1841:1811:1598:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 15,847
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 56.3% African American 2.6%
Male 42.5% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.5%
Unknown 1.2% Asian 2.8%
Age
Chart
Filipino 1.0%
Less than 20 years old 36.9% Hispanic 65.1%
20 to 24 years old 31.3% Pacific Islander 0.1%
25 to 39 years old 23.8% White 23.0%
40 or more years old 8.0% Two or more Races 2.9%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 2.0%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 9,700.2
Credit Sections 2,710
Non-Credit Sections 183
Median Credit Section Size 26
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 69.1%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 48.3%
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2016) 598:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

College of the Sequoias Community College District is a two-year California community college offering educational and career technical programs for the residents of its district in Tulare and Kings counties. In addition to the campus in Visalia, COS operates a full-service center in Hanford that is home to the college's police and fire academies. COS also opened its Tulare College Center in January 2013. It is a full-service college center and the home of COS' agriculture and other programs.

District: Sequoias Students: 15,847 County: Tulare

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2014-2015 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+37.0%
N=489
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Police Academy
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Administration of Justice
Business and Commerce, General
Accounting
Family and Consumer Sciences, General
Electronics and Electric Technology
Information Technology, General
Fire Technology
Automotive Technology
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
66.5%
101
38.8%
56
66.2%
38
44.7%
32
23.8%
31
18.8%
23
27.5%
22
18.8%
22
31.2%
21
64.1%
19
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+37.0%
N=489
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
26.1%
193
44.1%
291
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
183.7%
33
74.5%
160
26.7%
240
10.8%
56
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
37.0%
*
184.8%
*
60.1%
10
18.9%
*
47.0%
296
0.0%
*
34.9%
151
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2015-16 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
12.5%
N=1,852
Gender
%
FEMALE
12.5
MALE
12.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
14.1
20-24
1.9
25-39
4.1
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
5.7
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
42.9
*
ASIAN
27.5
FILIPINO
37.5
*
HISPANIC
10.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
17.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
25.2%
N=1,852
%
25.9
23.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
27.4
8.4
17.8
8.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
15.1
42.9
*
43.1
37.5
*
23.5
0.0
30.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
36.1%
N=1,852
Gender
%
FEMALE
39.8
MALE
31.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
38.1
20-24
22.6
25-39
26.0
40 OR OVER
25.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
20.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
42.9
*
ASIAN
45.1
FILIPINO
62.5
*
HISPANIC
34.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
43.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
54.2%
N=1,852
%
58.7
48.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
56.6
37.4
42.5
41.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
41.5
57.1
*
60.8
75.0
*
53.5
0.0
56.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.