(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
77.1%
N=442
Gender
%
FEMALE
78.4
MALE
76.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
79.3
20-24
71.4
25-39
57.1
40 OR OVER
57.1
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
84.6
FILIPINO
100.0
*
HISPANIC
79.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
*
WHITE
76.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
81.6%
N=1,496
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.1
MALE
80.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
82.6
20-24
77.3
25-39
77.6
40 OR OVER
77.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
79.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
78.4
FILIPINO
88.9
*
HISPANIC
81.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
83.3
WHITE
83.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
80.5%
N=1,938
Gender
%
FEMALE
81.3
MALE
79.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.8
20-24
76.0
25-39
73.9
40 OR OVER
74.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
78.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
85.7
*
ASIAN
79.3
FILIPINO
93.3
HISPANIC
80.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
70.6
WHITE
81.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 77%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 442 Students 1,496 Students 1,938
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 208 Female 853 Female 1,061
Male 234 Male 643 Male 877
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 372 Less than 20 years old 1,200 Less than 20 years old 1,572
20 to 24 years old 42 20 to 24 years old 150 20 to 24 years old 192
25 to 39 years old 21 25 to 39 years old 98 25 to 39 years old 119
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 55
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 52
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 13 Asian 74 Asian 87
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 15
Hispanic 185 Hispanic 762 Hispanic 947
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 17
White 183 White 469 White 652
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 77%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2017-18 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2012-13 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
47.2%
N=1,628
Gender
%
FEMALE
50.1
MALE
43.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
54.6
20-24
46.9
25-39
41.8
40 OR OVER
25.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
13.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
56.3
ASIAN
57.5
FILIPINO
50.0
HISPANIC
47.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
68.2
WHITE
47.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
52.0%
N=1,478
Gender
%
FEMALE
56.9
MALE
45.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
56.7
20-24
46.1
25-39
47.1
40 OR OVER
39.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
33.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
28.6
*
ASIAN
56.0
FILIPINO
54.5
HISPANIC
52.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
42.9
WHITE
54.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
12.3%
N=154
Gender
%
FEMALE
12.0
MALE
13.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
45.0
20-24
8.7
25-39
14.3
40 OR OVER
1.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
N/A
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
16.1
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
11.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
12.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 1,628 Students 1,478 Students 154
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 977 Female 847 Female 92
Male 647 Male 630 Male 61
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 650 Less than 20 years old 853 Less than 20 years old 20
20 to 24 years old 531 20 to 24 years old 373 20 to 24 years old 23
25 to 39 years old 306 25 to 39 years old 174 25 to 39 years old 49
40 or more years old 141 40 or more years old 78 40 or more years old 62
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 58 African American 62 African American N/A
American Indian/Alaska Native 16 American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 80 Asian 84 Asian 31
Filipino 14 Filipino 11 Filipino N/A
Hispanic 727 Hispanic 732 Hispanic 44
Pacific Islander 22 Pacific Islander 14 Pacific Islander *
White 595 White 476 White 55
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
68.8%
N=442
Gender
%
FEMALE
70.2
MALE
67.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
72.6
20-24
52.4
25-39
47.6
40 OR OVER
28.6
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
100.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
76.9
FILIPINO
83.3
*
HISPANIC
68.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
68.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
71.5%
N=1,496
Gender
%
FEMALE
74.8
MALE
67.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
73.4
20-24
65.3
25-39
62.2
40 OR OVER
62.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.4
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
73.0
FILIPINO
77.8
*
HISPANIC
68.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
66.7
WHITE
76.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
70.9%
N=1,938
Gender
%
FEMALE
73.9
MALE
67.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
73.2
20-24
62.5
25-39
59.7
40 OR OVER
58.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
63.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
85.7
*
ASIAN
73.6
FILIPINO
80.0
HISPANIC
68.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
64.7
WHITE
74.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 77%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 442 Students 1,496 Students 1,938
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 208 Female 853 Female 1,061
Male 234 Male 643 Male 877
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 372 Less than 20 years old 1,200 Less than 20 years old 1,572
20 to 24 years old 42 20 to 24 years old 150 20 to 24 years old 192
25 to 39 years old 21 25 to 39 years old 98 25 to 39 years old 119
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 55
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 52
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 13 Asian 74 Asian 87
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 15
Hispanic 185 Hispanic 762 Hispanic 947
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 17
White 183 White 469 White 652
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 77%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
55.0%
N=442
Gender
%
FEMALE
56.3
MALE
53.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
58.6
20-24
42.9
25-39
28.6
40 OR OVER
14.3
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
25.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
69.2
FILIPINO
66.7
*
HISPANIC
50.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
60.0
*
WHITE
57.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
42.4%
N=1,496
Gender
%
FEMALE
45.0
MALE
39.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
45.0
20-24
30.7
25-39
33.7
40 OR OVER
33.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
39.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
40.5
FILIPINO
55.6
*
HISPANIC
40.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
WHITE
46.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
45.3%
N=1,938
Gender
%
FEMALE
47.2
MALE
43.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
48.2
20-24
33.3
25-39
32.8
40 OR OVER
30.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
38.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
57.1
*
ASIAN
44.8
FILIPINO
60.0
HISPANIC
42.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
52.9
WHITE
49.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 77%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 442 Students 1,496 Students 1,938
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 208 Female 853 Female 1,061
Male 234 Male 643 Male 877
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 372 Less than 20 years old 1,200 Less than 20 years old 1,572
20 to 24 years old 42 20 to 24 years old 150 20 to 24 years old 192
25 to 39 years old 21 25 to 39 years old 98 25 to 39 years old 119
40 or more years old * 40 or more years old * 40 or more years old 55
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American * African American * African American 52
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 13 Asian 74 Asian 87
Filipino * Filipino * Filipino 15
Hispanic 185 Hispanic 762 Hispanic 947
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander 17
White 183 White 469 White 652
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 77%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
60.5%
N=1,220
Gender
%
FEMALE
65.6
MALE
54.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
63.1
20-24
62.1
25-39
57.4
40 OR OVER
50.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
41.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
60.0
ASIAN
73.4
FILIPINO
87.5
*
HISPANIC
57.4
PACIFIC ISLANDER
40.0
*
WHITE
62.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 1,220
GENDER
Female 637
Male 582
AGE
Less than 20 years old 548
20 to 24 years old 301
25 to 39 years old 256
40 or more years old 115
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 39
American Indian/Alaska Native 10
Asian 64
Filipino *
Hispanic 423
Pacific Islander *
White 560
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2017-18, who started first time in 2012-13 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
0.6%
N=160
Gender
%
FEMALE
0.9
MALE
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
33.3
*
20-24
0.0
25-39
0.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
0.0
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
0.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 160
GENDER
Female 116
Male 44
AGE
Less than 20 years old *
20 to 24 years old 19
25 to 39 years old 97
40 or more years old 41
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 12
Filipino N/A
Hispanic 120
Pacific Islander N/A
White 12
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2017-18 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2012-13.
Historical Trend
close
Year2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Students23,78924,30424,14924,42824,557
Gender
Female57.1%57.4%57.6%58.5%59.0%
Male42.6%41.8%41.4%40.5%39.9%
Unknown0.3%0.8%1.0%1.0%1.1%
Age
Less than 20 years old27.9%29.1%28.9%29.0%29.7%
20 to 24 years old35.2%34.8%35.3%34.5%33.9%
25 to 39 years old26.7%26.2%26.5%27.3%27.3%
40 or more years old10.2%9.9%9.3%9.2%9.0%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American3.7%3.3%3.5%3.4%3.5%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.5%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%
Asian5.5%5.2%5.2%5.2%5.4%
Filipino1.0%1.0%1.1%1.3%1.3%
Hispanic43.1%45.2%47.6%49.1%50.6%
Pacific Islander1.0%1.1%1.0%1.2%1.0%
White36.9%38.4%37.6%36.9%35.6%
Two or more Races3.7%2.2%1.2%0.7%0.3%
Unknown4.5%2.9%2.1%1.7%1.6%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students14,477.514,686.514,683.213,588.514,687.3
Credit Sections3,4153,6873,7173,6893,799
Non-Credit Sections57676876140
Median Credit Section Size3029292929
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty62.2%61.7%66.4%67.4%67.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students****49.3%48.4%35.9%*
Student Counseling Ratio917:11,042:1788:1887:11,036:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 24,557
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 59.0% African American 3.5%
Male 39.9% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.6%
Unknown 1.1% Asian 5.4%
Age
Chart
Filipino 1.3%
Less than 20 years old 29.7% Hispanic 50.6%
20 to 24 years old 33.9% Pacific Islander 1.0%
25 to 39 years old 27.3% White 35.6%
40 or more years old 9.0% Two or more Races 0.3%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 1.6%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 14,687.3
Credit Sections 3,799
Non-Credit Sections 140
Median Credit Section Size 29
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 67.2%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 35.9%*
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2017) 1,036:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Established in 1921, Modesto Junior College (MJC) is one of the oldest community colleges in the state. The college began with an enrollment of 61 students. To complement student growth, the campus has grown as well. The college holds the distinction of having erected the first junior college classroom building in the state. From this modest beginning, MJC has grown until it now provides courses on two sites, the original MJC-East on College Avenue and MJC-West on Blue Gum Avenue in northwest Modesto.

District: Yosemite Students: 24,557 County: Stanislaus

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2015-2016 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+42.0%
N=874
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Medical Assisting
Administration of Justice
Information Technology, General
Business and Commerce, General
Accounting
Electronics and Electric Technology
Welding Technology
Office Technology/Office Computer Applications
Human Services
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
41.8%
130
33.1%
107
88.7%
100
44.1%
66
32.1%
62
37.6%
57
21.3%
53
32.0%
48
29.9%
47
21.7%
41
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+42.0%
N=874
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
40.1%
458
43.9%
403
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
295.5%
97
87.7%
290
26.0%
344
15.1%
143
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
60.0%
22
17.0%
*
13.8%
25
70.3%
10
65.7%
380
57.8%
11
31.3%
401
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2016-17 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
3.7%
N=1,437
Gender
%
FEMALE
2.7
MALE
5.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
4.2
20-24
1.3
25-39
0.0
40 OR OVER
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
5.3
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
7.1
FILIPINO
0.0
HISPANIC
2.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
WHITE
5.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
11.5%
N=1,437
%
9.7
13.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
13.0
4.7
3.0
0.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
15.8
0.0
*
20.0
11.8
9.3
0.0
14.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
36.3%
N=1,437
Gender
%
FEMALE
36.4
MALE
35.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
37.1
20-24
34.7
25-39
31.3
40 OR OVER
11.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
34.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
16.7
*
ASIAN
37.1
FILIPINO
52.9
HISPANIC
32.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
22.7
WHITE
43.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
56.9%
N=1,437
%
58.9
54.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
58.0
56.7
47.8
17.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
63.2
33.3
*
65.7
70.6
54.2
31.8
60.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.