(no rates, less than 6 years of data)
Click here to view trend data
Persistence
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who enrolled in the first three consecutive terms.
COLLEGE PREPARED
83.4%
N=1,317
Gender
%
FEMALE
83.8
MALE
83.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
84.3
20-24
70.7
25-39
69.2
40 OR OVER
81.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
76.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
76.8
FILIPINO
90.3
HISPANIC
85.0
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
84.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
78.4%
N=1,573
Gender
%
FEMALE
80.7
MALE
76.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
78.7
20-24
77.2
25-39
69.6
40 OR OVER
91.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
74.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
83.3
*
ASIAN
79.4
FILIPINO
81.8
HISPANIC
74.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
85.7
*
WHITE
80.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
80.7%
N=2,890
Gender
%
FEMALE
82.1
MALE
79.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
81.4
20-24
75.3
25-39
69.5
40 OR OVER
88.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
75.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
90.9
ASIAN
78.0
FILIPINO
85.3
HISPANIC
78.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
*
WHITE
82.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 1,317 Students 1,573 Students 2,890
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 642 Female 771 Female 1,413
Male 658 Male 788 Male 1,446
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 1,222 Less than 20 years old 1,334 Less than 20 years old 2,556
20 to 24 years old 58 20 to 24 years old 136 20 to 24 years old 194
25 to 39 years old 26 25 to 39 years old 69 25 to 39 years old 95
40 or more years old 11 40 or more years old 34 40 or more years old 45
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 13 African American 51 African American 64
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian 69 Asian 63 Asian 132
Filipino 31 Filipino 44 Filipino 75
Hispanic 293 Hispanic 512 Hispanic 805
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 805 White 799 White 1,604
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
Click here to view trend data
Remedial/ESL
Percentage of credit students tracked for six years through 2017-18 who first enrolled in a course below transfer level in English, mathematics, and/or ESL during 2012-13 and completed a college-level course in the same discipline.
REMEDIAL MATH
35.0%
N=886
Gender
%
FEMALE
37.9
MALE
31.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
33.6
20-24
30.1
25-39
44.4
40 OR OVER
37.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
12.0
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
0.0
*
ASIAN
27.3
FILIPINO
50.0
HISPANIC
29.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
20.0
*
WHITE
39.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
REMEDIAL ENGLISH
60.4%
N=1,736
Gender
%
FEMALE
64.9
MALE
56.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
65.1
20-24
53.5
25-39
50.7
40 OR OVER
54.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
66.7
*
ASIAN
65.6
FILIPINO
66.7
HISPANIC
53.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
63.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
23.3%
N=193
Gender
%
FEMALE
24.4
MALE
18.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
50.0
20-24
44.0
25-39
21.8
40 OR OVER
11.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
25.6
FILIPINO
25.0
*
HISPANIC
12.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
N/A
WHITE
28.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
REMEDIAL MATH REMEDIAL ENGLISH ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE (ESL)
Students 886 Students 1,736 Students 193
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 472 Female 797 Female 135
Male 403 Male 924 Male 55
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 428 Less than 20 years old 1,080 Less than 20 years old 18
20 to 24 years old 216 20 to 24 years old 357 20 to 24 years old 25
25 to 39 years old 153 25 to 39 years old 211 25 to 39 years old 78
40 or more years old 89 40 or more years old 88 40 or more years old 72
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 25 African American 49 African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 22 Asian 90 Asian 43
Filipino 14 Filipino 45 Filipino *
Hispanic 322 Hispanic 571 Hispanic 48
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander N/A
White 449 White 885 White 85
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
30 Units
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who achieved at least 30 units.
COLLEGE PREPARED
78.2%
N=1,317
Gender
%
FEMALE
81.0
MALE
75.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
79.1
20-24
75.9
25-39
53.8
40 OR OVER
45.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
61.5
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
80.0
*
ASIAN
85.5
FILIPINO
87.1
HISPANIC
79.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
77.5
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
70.1%
N=1,573
Gender
%
FEMALE
74.1
MALE
66.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.9
20-24
56.6
25-39
58.0
40 OR OVER
79.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
100.0
*
ASIAN
77.8
FILIPINO
75.0
HISPANIC
64.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
85.7
*
WHITE
72.7
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
73.8%
N=2,890
Gender
%
FEMALE
77.2
MALE
70.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
75.4
20-24
62.4
25-39
56.8
40 OR OVER
71.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
60.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
90.9
ASIAN
81.8
FILIPINO
80.0
HISPANIC
69.8
PACIFIC ISLANDER
75.0
*
WHITE
75.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 1,317 Students 1,573 Students 2,890
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 642 Female 771 Female 1,413
Male 658 Male 788 Male 1,446
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 1,222 Less than 20 years old 1,334 Less than 20 years old 2,556
20 to 24 years old 58 20 to 24 years old 136 20 to 24 years old 194
25 to 39 years old 26 25 to 39 years old 69 25 to 39 years old 95
40 or more years old 11 40 or more years old 34 40 or more years old 45
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 13 African American 51 African American 64
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian 69 Asian 63 Asian 132
Filipino 31 Filipino 44 Filipino 75
Hispanic 293 Hispanic 512 Hispanic 805
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 805 White 799 White 1,604
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
Click here to view trend data
Completion
Percentage of degree, certificate and/or transfer-seeking students starting first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
COLLEGE PREPARED
70.3%
N=1,317
Gender
%
FEMALE
74.8
MALE
66.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
71.6
20-24
62.1
25-39
42.3
40 OR OVER
36.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
53.8
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
80.0
*
ASIAN
79.7
FILIPINO
83.9
HISPANIC
67.6
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
70.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE
47.4%
N=1,573
Gender
%
FEMALE
51.8
MALE
43.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
49.7
20-24
27.9
25-39
46.4
40 OR OVER
38.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
39.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
66.7
FILIPINO
36.4
HISPANIC
37.9
PACIFIC ISLANDER
57.1
*
WHITE
53.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
OVERALL
57.9%
N=2,890
Gender
%
FEMALE
62.2
MALE
53.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
60.2
20-24
38.1
25-39
45.3
40 OR OVER
37.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
42.2
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
63.6
ASIAN
73.5
FILIPINO
56.0
HISPANIC
48.7
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
62.1
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
COLLEGE PREPARED: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was college level
UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE: Student’s lowest course attempted in Math and/or English was remedial level
OVERALL: Student attempted any level of Math or English in the first three years
COLLEGE PREPARED UNPREPARED FOR COLLEGE OVERALL
Students 1,317 Students 1,573 Students 2,890
GENDER GENDER GENDER
Female 642 Female 771 Female 1,413
Male 658 Male 788 Male 1,446
AGE AGE AGE
Less than 20 years old 1,222 Less than 20 years old 1,334 Less than 20 years old 2,556
20 to 24 years old 58 20 to 24 years old 136 20 to 24 years old 194
25 to 39 years old 26 25 to 39 years old 69 25 to 39 years old 95
40 or more years old 11 40 or more years old 34 40 or more years old 45
ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 13 African American 51 African American 64
American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native * American Indian/Alaska Native 11
Asian 69 Asian 63 Asian 132
Filipino 31 Filipino 44 Filipino 75
Hispanic 293 Hispanic 512 Hispanic 805
Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander * Pacific Islander *
White 805 White 799 White 1,604
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Percentage of Unprepared Students: 54%
Click here to view trend data
Career Technical Education
Percentage of students completing more than eight units in courses classified as career technical education (or apprenticeship ) in a single discipline for the first time in 2012-13 tracked for six years through 2017-18 who completed a degree, certificate, apprenticeship or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
53.8%
N=2,131
Gender
%
FEMALE
50.5
MALE
59.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
76.9
20-24
55.9
25-39
39.4
40 OR OVER
36.4
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
44.1
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
33.3
*
ASIAN
48.5
FILIPINO
51.9
HISPANIC
53.1
PACIFIC ISLANDER
20.0
*
WHITE
55.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 2,131
GENDER
Female 1,276
Male 818
AGE
Less than 20 years old 603
20 to 24 years old 555
25 to 39 years old 602
40 or more years old 371
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American 59
American Indian/Alaska Native *
Asian 262
Filipino 54
Hispanic 454
Pacific Islander *
White 1,162
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Career Development and College Preparation (Non-credit)
Percentage of students tracked for six years through 2017-18, who started first time in 2012-13 in a Career Development and College Preparation course and completed a degree, certificate or transfer-related outcomes.
OVERALL
16.0%
N=281
Gender
%
FEMALE
16.7
MALE
12.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
40.9
20-24
24.3
25-39
14.2
40 OR OVER
9.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
0.0
*
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
N/A
ASIAN
19.3
FILIPINO
N/A
HISPANIC
6.5
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
22.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
0%: Cohort with no students attaining an outcome
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
OVERALL
Students 281
GENDER
Female 186
Male 86
AGE
Less than 20 years old 22
20 to 24 years old 37
25 to 39 years old 120
40 or more years old 102
ETHNICITY/RACE
African American *
American Indian/Alaska Native N/A
Asian 57
Filipino N/A
Hispanic 77
Pacific Islander *
White 127
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view current year report
College Profile
The student population and course sections offered described in the tables are based on the 2017-18 academic year. Students represented differ from those included for calculation of Scorecard metrics, which are based on first-time students enrolled in 2012-13.
Historical Trend
close
Year2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Students37,81636,57337,01538,55939,226
Gender
Female57.5%57.8%57.4%58.4%58.6%
Male40.8%39.9%39.7%38.9%38.8%
Unknown1.8%2.3%2.9%2.7%2.6%
Age
Less than 20 years old23.9%24.2%24.2%24.0%24.7%
20 to 24 years old29.5%29.5%28.2%27.0%26.2%
25 to 39 years old19.1%19.0%19.0%19.2%18.8%
40 or more years old27.5%27.2%28.5%29.8%30.3%
Unknown0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ethnicity/Race
African American1.8%1.8%1.7%1.6%1.7%
American Indian/Alaska Native0.2%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.2%
Asian9.5%9.5%9.7%10.0%11.0%
Filipino2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%
Hispanic20.5%21.0%21.6%22.8%23.1%
Pacific Islander0.2%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%
White58.6%57.5%57.0%56.0%54.8%
Two or more Races4.2%4.3%4.4%4.5%4.5%
Unknown2.9%3.4%3.2%2.7%2.6%
Institutional Information
Full Time Equivalent Students15,506.118,176.815,089.516,868.716,882.9
Credit Sections5,3735,5835,3735,4435,262
Non-Credit Sections558573670846904
Median Credit Section Size2523242323
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty49.1%49.5%48.5%49.7%48.8%
Percentage of First-Generation Students23.0%*21.7%*22.9%*24.3%23.9%
Student Counseling Ratio1,004:11,010:1624:11,296:1676:1
 
* Insufficient data
** No data
STUDENT INFORMATION
Students 39,226
Gender
Chart
Ethnicity/Race
Chart
Female 58.6% African American 1.7%
Male 38.8% American Indian/Alaska Native 0.2%
Unknown 2.6% Asian 11.0%
Age
Chart
Filipino 2.0%
Less than 20 years old 24.7% Hispanic 23.1%
20 to 24 years old 26.2% Pacific Islander 0.2%
25 to 39 years old 18.8% White 54.8%
40 or more years old 30.3% Two or more Races 4.5%
Unknown 0.0% Unknown 2.6%
INSTITUTIONAL INFORMATION
Full Time Equivalent Students 16,882.9
Credit Sections 5,262
Non-Credit Sections 904
Median Credit Section Size 23
Percentage of Full-Time Faculty 48.8%
Percentage of First-Generation Students 23.9%
Student Counseling Ratio (FALL 2017) 676:1

* Insufficient data
** No data
Show Chart Mouse over to display the pie chart
The Gender chart showing Gender series.
The Ethnicity/Race chart showing Ethnicity/Race series.
The Age chart showing Age series.
About the college

Saddleback College, founded in 1968, is in Mission Viejo. The college is the largest and oldest member of the South Orange County Community College District. The college provides a Veterans Education Transition Services (VETS) Center, devoted to helping veterans transition from combat to the classroom.

District: South Orange County Students: 39,226 County: Orange

Click here to view trend data
Skills Builder
The median percentage change in wages for students who completed higher level CTE coursework in 2015-2016 and left the system without receiving any type of traditional outcome such as transfer to a four year college or completion of a degree or certificate.
Median Earnings Change
+32.8%
N=1,241
Disciplines with the highest enrollment
Median % Change
Total N
Infants and Toddlers
Child Development/Early Care and Education
Accounting
Real Estate
Child Development Administration and Management
Health Occupations, General
Nutrition, Foods, and Culinary Arts
Business Administration
Registered Nursing
Software Applications
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series, Series 8 series, Series 9 series, Series 10 series.
42.8%
158
40.1%
142
44.0%
132
12.0%
127
29.4%
103
33.4%
85
41.1%
71
31.3%
61
123.7%
49
38.9%
49
*: Cohort fewer than 10 students
Median Earnings Change
+32.8%
N=1,241
Gender
Median % Change
Total N
FEMALE
MALE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
32.3%
759
35.0%
442
Age
Median % Change
Total N
Under 20
20-24
25-39
40 OR OVER
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
156.9%
60
88.9%
345
28.0%
560
12.7%
276
Ethnicity/Race
Median % Change
Total N
AFRICAN AMERICAN
AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE
ASIAN
FILIPINO
HISPANIC
PACIFIC ISLANDER
WHITE
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
18.6%
37
-42.9%
*
33.4%
145
44.9%
33
33.8%
287
118.8%
*
30.4%
657
N/A: Cohort has no students
*: Suppressed to protect student privacy.
Note: The sum of subgroup counts may not add up to the total count due to missing demographic information.
Click here to view trend data
Transfer Level Achievement
The percent of first-time students in 2016-17 who complete 6 units and attempt any Math or English in their first year who complete a transfer-level course in Math or English in their first or second year.
MATH
1-Year
21.2%
N=1,950
Gender
%
FEMALE
19.5
MALE
22.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
22.8
20-24
9.7
25-39
11.1
40 OR OVER
0.0
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
8.6
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
25.0
*
ASIAN
47.2
FILIPINO
31.4
HISPANIC
14.3
PACIFIC ISLANDER
0.0
*
WHITE
22.6
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
36.1%
N=1,950
%
34.0
37.9
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
38.1
20.6
27.8
11.1
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
8.6
25.0
*
69.7
49.0
28.3
0.0
*
37.2
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
ENGLISH
1-Year
49.3%
N=1,950
Gender
%
FEMALE
53.2
MALE
44.8
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
Age
%
UNDER 20
52.2
20-24
29.7
25-39
26.4
40 OR OVER
33.3
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
Ethnicity/Race
%
AFRICAN AMERICAN
22.9
AMERICAN INDIAN/
ALASKA NATIVE
50.0
*
ASIAN
48.3
FILIPINO
54.9
HISPANIC
41.2
PACIFIC ISLANDER
50.0
*
WHITE
53.3
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.
2-Year
68.7%
N=1,950
%
73.4
64.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series.
%
71.2
50.9
52.8
33.3
*
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series.
%
40.0
50.0
*
74.2
70.6
62.7
50.0
*
72.0
The chart showing Series 1 series, Series 2 series, Series 3 series, Series 4 series, Series 5 series, Series 6 series, Series 7 series.